Home History Genealogy Family Info Store Contact Us  
 
 

Welcome to Aylesworth.net
 

 MENU


SEARCH OUR SITE         

 

 

 

   
NINTH GENERATION

 1A-l. JUNEBELLE RUTH POST, born Sep. 3, 1921 LA Crosse, La Crosse Co., WI (Vol. 35, p. 557), died Sep. 5, 1921 La Crosse, WI (Vol. 21,p. 801) interred Oak Grove Cemetery, La Crosse, WI. 

2A-1. HELEN MABLE AYLESWORTH, born Aug. 12, 1911, Fremont, Dodge Co.,  NB. Married  Mar. 12, 1928 Joseph Rustenhaven Sr., born May 17, 1898 (Wyandotte twp.) Kansas City, Wyandotte Co., KS, died Aug. 31, 1958, Inglewood, Los Angeles Co., CA (1958-13503), interred Inglewood Park Cemetery, Inglewood, CA, the son of Richard Rustenhaven and (Wilhelmina, as first reported, was and error) Mary {Maria} Pape, (dau. of Simon Pape) both born in Holland. 

Children: 
2A1-A. Eleanor Mae, born Dec. 7, 1930 
2A1-B. Joseph Jr., born Sen. 23. 1938 

2B-1. ROBY ADELBERT AYLESWORTH, born Jun. 20, 1920 Grand Forks, Grand Forks Co., ND, died May 9, 1984. Married (1) Oct. 15, 1946 Bemidji, Beltrami Co., MN Elizabeth Louise Mattison, born Apr. 10, 1924 Bemidji, MN, died Jul 6, 1973 Bemidji, MN the daughter of Arthur William Mattison, born Jan. 7, 1893 Mahnomen, Mahnomen Co., MN, died Feb. 24, 1973 Bagley, Clearwater Co., MN (Book E, p. 452 item 6), interred Crookston, MN, (the son of Salem Mattison and Eva McKnight) married Dec. 9, 1915 Detroit, Becher Co., MN (License from Mahnomen Co. Book 1, p. 239) Grace Clara Roy, born ca. 1898/9, died 1973, interred Crookston, MN (Note: Elizabeth Mattison had a brother Gordon Clermont Mattison, born Aug. 9, 1916 Mahnomen, MN (Book 2, p. 77, line 87). 

Children :
2B1-A. Roby Adelbert Jr., born Aug. 9, 1947 
2B1-B. Mildred Ann, born Aug. 26, 1955 

Married (2) Dec. 24, 1974 Bemidji, MN, Marmion "Mickie" Jean Miller, born Jan. 22, 1931 Lake George, Hubbard Co., MN, the daughter of George Oliver Miller, born Feb. 6, 1904 Lake George, MN and Mary Elizabeth Burnham, born Nov. 22, 1911 Wilton, Beltrami Co., MN. 

No Issue 

2B-2. WILBUR HAROLD "BILL" AYLESWORTH, born Jul. 7, 1928 Crookston, Polk Co., MN, died May 28, 1983, Bemidji. MN. Married Sep. 15, 1946 Superior, Douglas Co., WI., Betty Jane Thieling, born Apr. 25, 1927 Grygla, Marshall Co., MN, died Jan. 3, 1983, the daughter of John Wesley Thieling, born Apr. 3, 1883 Montgomery, Le Sueur Co., MN, died Jun. 27, 1965 Bemidji, Beltrami Co., MN and Elizabeth Burnard Walker, born Nov. 24, 1885 St. Paul, Ramsey Co., MN. John Wesley Thieling was the son of Conrad Thieling. 

Children :
2B2-A. Carrol Jane, born Jan. 15, 1947 
2B2-B. Linda Rae, born Dec. 14, 1951 
2B2-C. Jody Ann, born Jul. 13, 1954 
2B2-D. Russell Harold, born Aug. 9, 1962 

2B-3. ROBERT DEAN AYLESWORTH, born Feb. 19, 1931 Moorhead, Clay Co., MN. 
Married Aug. 26, 1953 Bemidji, Beltrami Co., MN, Gloria Jean Hartman, born Apr. 10, 1933 Pennington, Beltrami Co., MN, the daughter of Andrew Jacob Hartman, born Sep. 1, 1897 St. Cloud, Stearns Co., MN, died Mar.19, 1942Pennington, MN and Emma Mildred Bliss, born Sep. 1, 1907 Souix Falls, Minnehaha Co. .SD. 

Children: 
2B3-A. Harold Robert, born Sep. 3, 1954 
2B3-B. James Dean, born Dec. 18, 1956 
2B3-C. Robin Ann, born Feb. 24, 1959 

2C-1. ARTHUR GARETH AYLESWORTH JR., born Jun. 9, 1956 (twin) Chicago, Cook Co., IL. 

2C-2. ALFRED DELBERT AYLESWORTH, born Jun. 9, 1956 (twin) Chicago, Cook Co., IL. 
Married Aug. 8, 1981 Aurora, Kane Co., IL, Laura Beth Basista, born Oct. 12, 1958 Aurora, IL, the daughter of Lawrence Cashmere Basista, born Aug. 10, 1937 Chicago, IL and Sandra Kay Hartmann, born May 19, 1939 Aurora, IL. 

Children: 
2C2-A Ashley Nicole, born Jan. 19, 1989 
2C2-B Brianna Linnea, born Nov. 16, 1993 

2C-3. PAMELIA ALICE AYLESWORTH, born Jun. 15, 1957 Chicago, Cook Co., IL. 
Married (1) Sep. 18, 1976 Aurora, Kane Co., IL, Kenneth McMullen Johnson, born Aug. 8, 1957 in Rockford, Winnebago Co., IL, the son of Walter William Johnson, born Jun. 9, 1919 Chicago, IL, married Jul. 26, 1954, Julie Ann Harrington, 
born Nov. 16, 1922 Minneapolis, Hennepin Co., MN. 

Children: 
2C3-A. Christopher Scott, born Apr. 9, 1977 

Married (2) Jul. 31, 1981 Geneva, Kane Co., IL. Tommy Leonard Anderson, born Apr. 28, 1958 in Aurora, IL, the son of Ronald Bernard Anderson, born Aug. 10, 1934 Geneva, IL, died Dec. 26, 1964 St. Charles, Kane Co., IL, married May 2, 1953 Elburn, Kane Co., IL Nadine May Clauss, born Apr. 11, 1935 Wayne City, Wayne Co., IL. 

4A-1. LEONARD WINNIE FELL, born Mar. 31, 1914 in Necedah, Juneau Co., WI, died Nov. 15, 1980 in Grand Rapids, Kent Co., MI, interred Rockford, Winnebago Co., IL, was Assistant Postmaster of Grand Rapids, MI. Married (1) Washington, D.C. Gertrude? 

No Issue 

Married (2) 1942 Beloit, Rock Co., WI Leone Malone, born ca. 1902/3, the daughter of Mr. Malone and Wilma Gilmore. 

No Issue 

4A-2. LEITA MARIA FELL, born Sep. 7, 1916 Sparta, Monroe Co., WI (Vol. 12, p. 2) Married (1) Aug. 14, 1937 Beloit, Rock Co., WI Frank Henry Thacker, born Jun. 4, 1909 Wisconsin Rapids, Wood Co., WI, died Dec. 30, 1963 in Beloit, WI, interred Wildwood Cemetery, Rockford, Winnebago Co., IL, the son of Frank Thacker and Mary Yeager (d. 1962 Beloit, WI). 

Children: 
4A2-A. Constance Kay, born Oct. 17, 1938 

Married (2) Aug. 25, 1960 Chicago, Cook Co., IL Wayne Clair Arthur Gillman, born Oct. 12, 1905 Rockford, IL, died Nov. 25, 1983, North Lake, IL, the son of Wayne A. Gillman, born Elroy, IL and Alice Lucy Logue, born Apr. 1, 1886 Adeline, Ogle Co., IL, died 1942 Rockford, IL. 

No Issue 

4B-1. GERALDYNE "JERRY" INEZ BRENDUM, born Apr. 18, 1918 Sparta, Monroe Co., WI., died Jul. 17, 1986 in Ls Vegas, NV. her ashes scattered in Hawaii.  A beauty shop owner and Hairdresser.  Married (1) Aug. 29, 1937 Milwaukee, Milwaukee Co., WI (Rec.# 5056-1937) Harold Fitzsimmons, born Jan. 27, 1913 IL, the son of Edward Fitzsimmons, born IL, died 1970/1 TX and Laura Albers, born near Beardstown, Cass Co., IL. 

No Issue 

Married (2) Oct. 12, 1940 Waukesha, Waukesha Co., WI, John Fredrick Baker, born Aug. 3, 1911 Milwaukee, Milwaukee Co., WI, the son of Thomas John Baker, born 1885 Janesville, Rock Co., WI, died 1965 Janesville, WI and Wilehimina Hannah Marie Luebeck, born 1890 Park Falls, Price Co., WI, died 1966 Janesville, WI. 

Children: 
4B1-A. Barbara B (int. only), born Aug. 9, 1944 

4B-2. LESTER JASON BRENDUM, born Jan.4, 1920, Sparta, Monroe Co., WI, died Aug. 10, 1936 Sparta, WI. 

5C-1. BEATA ANN HARRIS, born Jan. 9, 1932 Richland Center, Richland Co., WI. Married (1) Mar. 21, 1949 Dubuque, Dubuque Co., IA Leslie William Vance, born Jan. 29, 1928, in Richwood, Richland Co., WI (Vol. 18, p. 528), the son of Everett Lee Vance, born between Jan. and Oct. 1903 Richwood, WI, and Genevieve Murl Taylor, born Aug. 3, 1909 Boaz, Richland Co., WI (Vol. 1, p. 990), the daughter of William Christopher Taylor and Lucy Abbice Slaback, both born in WI. 

Children: 
5C1-A. Leslie Edwin, born Sep. 28, 1949 
5C1-B. Laurie Lee, born Nov. 10, 1950 

Married (2) Jun. 7, 1958 Richland Center, Richland Co., WI Robert Eugene Elliott, born Nov. 29, 1928 Richland Center, WI (Vol. 19, p. 140) (Married (1) Feb. 20, 1947 Patricia Paust), the son of Clair Heck Elliott, born Apr. 20, 1908 Excelsior, Richland Co., WI (Iowa listed on some records) and Madaline Grace Deiter, born 1904 Richwood, Richland Co., WI. 

Children: 
5C1-C. David Christopher, born Aug. 29, 1960 

5C-2. KARREN LYNN HARRIS, born Jan. 7, 1936 in Marshall, Richland Co., WI. Married Jun. 7, 1958 Richland Center, Richland Co., WI Robert Walter Zimmerman, born May 8, 1936 Monroe, Green Co., WI, the son of Peter Walter Zimmerman, born Oct. 9, 1906 Ennetburgen, Nidwalden, Switzerland and Anna Christine Steiman, born Jun. 27, 1914 Darlington, LaFayette Co., WI 

Children: 
5C2-A. Susanne Kay, born May 1, 1959 
5C2-B. Michael Paul, born Jul. 15, 1960 
5C2-C. Sandra Joan, born Nov. 18, 1961 
5C2-D. Jeffery Joseph, born May 9, 1963 
5C2-E. John Walter, born Sep. 16, 1970 

6A-1. LORRAINE GRACE FOX, born Dec. 2, 1925 in Bonnyville, Alberta, Canada. Married (1) Oct. 27, 1945 Vancover, British Colombia, Canada Osborne Clayton Chewning, born Lilesville, Anson Co., NC. 

Children: 
6A1-A. Patricia Joyce, born Apr. 25, 1946 

Married (2) Nov. 2, 1951 Edmonton, Alberta, Canada Edward Louis Arnold Skauge, born Jul.1, 1929 Robsart, Saskatchewan, Canada, the son of Andrew Skauge, born Feb. 14, 1895 Norway and Marion Knudtsen, born Mar. 19, 1901 WI. 

Children: 
6A1-B. Deborah Gail, born Feb. 28, 1953 

6B-1. LOUIS STANFORD AYLESWORTH, born Aug.20, 1931 Bonnyville, Alberta, Canada Married Aug. 31, 1957 Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada Frances Lena Schneider, born Mar.25,]937 MacRorie, Sask., Canada, the daughter of John Schneider, born May 6, 1899 Goliz, Austria, died May 12, 1969 Edmonton, Alberta, Canada and Christine Matchi, born Jun. 30, 1909 Tulcea, Romania. 

Children: 
6B1-A. Linda Gail, born Jun. 10, 1958 
6B1-B. Valerie Susan, born Jan. 25, 1960 
6B1-C. Brent Louis, born Jul. 26, 1961 

6B-2. PHYLLIS RUBY AYLESWORTH, born Nov. 21, 1932 Bonnyville, Alberta, Canada Married Feb. 13, 1954 Bonnyville, Alt. Canada, Harry Melnyk, born Jan.17, 1917, Rovno, Volhynia, Poland (now Ukrainskaja, Russia), the son of Sam Melnyk, born Jun. 14, 1887 Poland and Ostenia Sulvinuk, born Aug. 13, 1892 Poland, died Jun. 1933/4 Canada. 

Children: 
6B2-A. Margaret Sonje, born Jan. 8, 1955 

6B-3. LLOYD RAYMOND AYLESWORTH, born Jan. 22, 1934 Bonnyville, Alberta Canada, died Sep. 12, 1934 Bonnyville, Alt. Canada. 

6B-4. IRIS JEAN AYLESWORTH, born Mar. 16, 1936 in Bonnyville, Alberta, Canada. Married Jan. 20, 1957 Edmonton, Alt., Canada William Henry Chaput, born Jan. 20, 1936 Edmonton, Alt. Canada, the son of William Theophile Chaput, born Jun. 7, 1897 Montreal, Quebec, Canada and Rose Ottenbreit, born Apr. 7, 1908 Chernowitz (now Chernovtsy) part of the Ukraine, Romania (Roumania). 

Children: 
6B4-A. Lorie Jean, born Jul. 31, 1957 
6B4-B. Ronald William, born Aug. 14, 1958 
6B4-C. Karren Lee, born Jan. 10, 1961 

6B-5. FRANKLIN GARRY AYLESWORTH, born May 29, 1937 Bonnyville, Alberta, Canada, died Apr. 25, 1938 Bonnyville, Alt., Canada 

6B-6. EILEEN FAYE AYLESWORTH, born Apr. 21, 1944 Bonnyville, Alberta, Canada. died Mar. 1, 2011, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada, Married Apr. 2, 1965 Edmonton, Alberta, Canada, Richard John Goodfellow, born Nov. 1, 1938 in Morrisburg, Ontario, Canada, the son of Laughlin Conrad Goodfellow, born Jan. 13, 1910 Winchester, Ontario, Canada and Edna Irene Noyes, born Jun. 19, 1908 Hastings County, Ontario, Canada Richard is about to retire from the Royal Canadian Air Force. 

Children: 
6B6-A. Elana Faye, born Jan. 4, 1966 
6B6-B. Crystal Rae, born Feb. 17, 1975 

6C-1. GARRY LAVERN AYLESWORTH, born Jul. 2, 1937 Bonnyville, Alberta, Canada. Married (1) Jun. 21, 1958 Goodridge, Alberta, Canada Marie Isobel Dribnenki, born Jul. 25, 1938 St. Paul, Alberta, Canada, the daughter of Alexander Dribnenki, born Apr. 3, 1900 Sheho, Saskatchewan, Canada and Rose Patricia Pelechoski, born Jul. 10, 1904 Wostok, Alberta, Canada, died Jun. 27, 1978 St. Paul, Alberta, Canada. 

Children: 
6C1-A. Kathleen Rose, born Jan. 30, 1959 (died at birth)
6C1-B. Kenneth Garth, born Jul. 8, 1960 
6C1-C. Vivian Elaine, born May 29, 1961 
6C1-D. Glen Gary, born Feb. 11, 1963 

Married (2) Aug. 27, 1964 St. Paul, Alberta, Canada Ruth Dorene Dribnenki, born Jan. 2, 1945 St. Paul, Alt., the sister of his first wife. 

Children; 
6C1-E. Wendy Jean, born Oct. 5, 1965 (died at birth)
6C1-F. Gwenolyn Shawna Gay, b. Jan. 24, 1967 
6C1-G. Shelly Ann, born Jun. 6, 1969 
6C1-H. Eve (NMN), born Apr. 28, 1975 

6C-2. LARRY RAYMOND AYLESWORTH, born Oct. 30, 1938 Bonnyville, Alberta, Canada. Married Apr. 16, 1966 Ashmont, Alberta, Canada Karen Armin Solmonson, born Aug. 14, 1947 in Prince George, British Colombia, Canada, the daughter of Clarence Edward Solmonson, born Oct. 28, 1908 Churchbridge, Sastatchewan, Canada, and Margaret Mary DeGrass, born Aug. 24, 1919 Bodmin. Saskatchewan. Canada. 

Children: 
6C2-A. Todd Larry, born Jul. 24, 1968 
6C2-B. Julie Gail, born Nov. 4, 1970 
6C2-C. Travis Kelly, born Dec. 31, 1973 

7A-1. JACK SHELDON AYLESWORTH, born Dec. 28, 1923 Appleton, Outagamie Co., WI. (book 36, p.1418), died May, 11, 1993, Los Angeles, Co. CA, Married (1) Jul. 5, 1946 Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico, Miriam Jurardine Aylesworth (Newell), born Jul. 26, 1914 Appleton, WI, died Mar. 28, 2000, Santa Barbara, Santa Barbara Co., CA,  Interred Santa Barbara Cemetery.
(see # 7-F) 
No Issue 

Married (2) Apr. 6, 1964 Long Beach, Los Angles Co., CA Barbara Ellen Allred, born Jun. 27,1934 Los Angeles, CA, died Jan. 14, 2006, Carson City, NV., the daughter of Clement Allred, born Jun. 7, 1903 Ferron (Ephrim), Emery Co., UT and Mary Emily MacDonald, born Sep. 12, 1909 in Springfield, Green Co., MO (see Allred and MacDonald Family Addendums). 

Children: 
7A1-A. Brenda June, born Aug. 8, 1964 

7A-2. OWEN ROY AYLESWORTH, born Jan. 21, 1926 in Appleton, Outagamie Co., WI (Book 40, p. 140). Married (1) Aug. 23, 1946 San Francisco, San Francisco Co., CA (Vol. 718, p. 112) Mary Hildred Horton, born Jan. 13, 1930 Ventura, Ventura Co.. CA (cert.# X590,815 Registered # 21 Ventura County Hospital), the daughter of Albert Bradford Horton, born Sep. 26, 1908, Ventura Co., CA died Oct. 2, 1952 Camarillo. Ventura Co., CA (Book 42, p. 208), interred Bardsdale Cemetery, Fillmore, Ventura Co., CA and Katherine Hildred Wurm (Wern Wurn), born Aug. 30, 1912 Ellinwood, Barton Co., KS, died Dec. 25, 2000, married (2) ?-Nell (see Horton Family Addendum). 

Children: 
7A2-A. Sheldon Roy, born Feb. 8, 1947 
7A2-B. Earl Lynn, born Apr. 3, 1948 

Married (2) Dec. 26, 1955 Los Angeles, Los Angeles Co., CA (Santa Barbara Co. CA Rec. Vol. 1300, p. 429) Mary Corrine (Patti) Gray, born Nov. 19, 1921 Phoenix, Maricopa Co., AZ, the daughter of Samuel Dabney Gray Jr., born Apr. 23, 1896 and Velma Louise Clanton, born Mar. 14, 1901 (see Gray and Clanton Family addendums). 

Children:
7A2-C. Nancy Denise, born Apr. 23, 1957 

7A-3. LOUISE ELLEN AYLESWORTH, born Aug. 17, 1927 Appleton, Outagamie Co , WI (Book 43, p. 1350) died Dec. 15, 2014 Solvang, CA Interred Santa Barbara CA Cemetery Jan. 2, 2015, Married Oct. 27, 1946 Montecito, Santa Barbara Co., CA (Vol. 693, p. 55) Alexander Low "Aleck" Stribling, born Sep. 13, 1927 (CB 8-411), the son of William Francis Stribling, born Dec. 28, 1888 London, England, died Nov.2, 1956 Santa Barbara, CA and Mary Jane "Jennie" Paterson, born Jun. 26, 1887 Aberdeen, Scotland, died Sep. 2, 1977 Santa Barbara, CA, the daughter of Alexander Innes Shepard Paterson and Elizabeth Stewart Douglas. 

 William Francis Stribling was born within the sound of the "Bells of the Bow" in London (Wren's St. Mary-le-Bow Church on Cheapside (marketside) The distinction of being called a "Cockney" therefore was his and a badge he wore with honor all his life. The son of James Henry Stribling, born in Bristol, England, a shoe maker for the wealthy and affluent people of England, and his wife Elizabeth Taylor. 
 At the age of seventeen, William made his first trip to America and settled in Philadelphia where he lived for seven years. In the fall of 1911 he returned to his home in London. The following spring he booked passage on the White Star liner Titanic sailing from Southampton for New York on Apr. 10, 1912~ Her Maiden Voyage. A last minute change in plans proved most fortunate, for on Apr. 14,1912 the Titanic hit an iceberg off Newfoundland and sank with a loss of over 1500 lives. Later that year he did return to Philadelphia where he met and married on Apr. 2, 1913, Jennie. Shortly after their marriage, another trip took them back to London and a visit to Jennie's home in Scotland. The year 1914 brought them once again to America, this time to Chicago and then in 1920 to Santa Barbara, CA where William was to finally realize his desire to grow flowers. 
 In William Stribling rests the honor of producing the very first collection of the extremely delicate Odonto Glossum orchid to be raised either by private or commercial growers in Southern California. This orchid, a native of the high tropical mountains of Central Mexico, requires a growing temperature of between 50F and 70F. to flourish. It was through his development (on the Riven Rock Estate of Stanley McCormick in Montecito, CA) of a revolutionary new system of air conditioning and moisture control greenhouses making it possible to raise these rare orchids outside of their native habitat. Little did he realize that from his early efforts in improving the growing conditions of the Odonto Glossum orchid and the hybridizing of the Cymbidium orchid he was providing the embryo of what was to become the largest Cymbidium orchid grower in the United States  and the world. His son, Aleck and Louise are  two of three co-founders, President and Vice President, of the  prestigious Gallup & Stribling Orchids, Inc. 

Children: 
7A3-A. Rodney Low, born Oct. 30, 1950 
7A3-B. James Loren, born Dec. 17, 1953 
7A3-C. Randy Lee, born Sep. 4, 1957 

7A-4. EARL ROGER AYLESWORTH, born Oct. 29, 1929 
Appleton, Outagamie Co., WI (Book 47, p. 1224) 
Married Feb. 19, 1950 Yuma, Yuma Co. AZ Janice Ann Neilson, born Dec. 15, 1931 Ventura, Ventura Co., CA, died September 13, 2007, Oxnard, CA,  the daughter of Gerhard Morrell Neilson, born Mar. 9, 1897 Lake Preston, Kingsbury Co., SD, died Mar. 27, 1963 Ventura, Ca. and Alyce Gamalia Abrahamson, born Apr. 6, 1900 Westby, Vernon Co., WI, died Apr. 7, 1980 in Ventura, CA. 
 Children: 
7A4-A. Gary Donovan, born Jan. 9, 1951 
7A4-B. David Scott, born May 27, 1958 
7A4-C. Timothy Craig, born Mar. 20, 1961 

As surrogate father for Dee and Otto William Hafner
Child:
7A4-D. Heather Suzanne Hafner, born, December 28, 1961

7B-1. KIMBERLY "KIM" DARRELL AYLESWORTH, born May 8, 1935 Santa Barbara, Santa Barbara Co., CA (Vol. 11, p. 10) died Oct. 17, 2016, Sacramento, CA, Married May 20, 1961 Montecito, Santa Barbara Co., CA (Vol. 2000, p. 150) Eileen Merle McKinnon, born Jun. 6, 1935 Estevan, Saskatchewan, Canada, died Jun. 6, 2014 Santa Barbara, CA the daughter of Allan Alexander McKinnon, born May 20, 1884 Ripley, Ontario, Canada, died May 12, 1961 Santa Barbara, CA, interred Souris, Manitoba, Canada and Catherine Grace Hill, born May 8, 1901 Holmfield, Manitoba, Canada, died Feb.22, 1946 Manson, Manitoba, Canada. 

Children: 
7B1-A. Allan Darrell, born May 19, 1963 
7B1-B. Kenneth James, born Aug. 9, 1965 
7B1-C. Catherine Ann, born Jun. 2, 1967 
7B1-D. Kristin Mary, born Apr. 9, 1974 

7B-2. KIRK LEE AYLESWORTH, born Jul. 15, 1944 Santa Barbara, Santa Barbara Co., CA (Vol. 24 p.50). died May 8, 2000 Sacramento, CA. Married Sep. 10, 1967 Montecito, Santa Barbara Co., CA (Vol. 2800, p. 748), Linda Jean Gordon, born Jul. 23, 1947 Santa Barbara, CA, the daughter of Herbert Hallison Gordon, born Jan. 22, 1915 Beaver, Beaver Co., PA, died Jun. 15, 1980 (Fire Marshall of Santa Barbara Co. Fire Dept.) and Margaret Jean Heltman, born Nov. 19, 1914 Santa Barbara, CA. 

Children: 
7B2-A. Shawn Christopher, born Jul. 26, 1969 
7B2-B. Torey Gavin, born Mar. 25, 1972 

7C-1. CARLTON ANTHONY BRADLEY JR., born Jun. 28, 1926 Santa Barbara, San. Bar. Co. CA (CB 8-285) Died Nov. 16, 2009 in Wichita, KS, buried: Penwell-Gable Cemetery and Mausoleum, Hutchinson, KS, Married (1)Aug.25,1947 Montecito, Santa Barbara Co., CA (Vol. 750, p. 123) Juanita Marie Johnsen, born Apr. 26, 1927, the daughter of John Herman Johnsen and Thelma Christina Bailes. 

Children: 
7C1-A. Steven Michael, born Aug. 5, 1948 
7C1-B. Carlton Paul, born Feb. 8, 1951, died Jun. 27, 2002 
7C1-C. John David, born Aug. 22. 1953 

Married (2) Mar. 3, 1973 Los Angeles Co., CA Twila Nell Heist (Ashford), born Tan. 17, 1931 Sterling, Logan Co., CO, the daughter of A1fred Stanley Heist, born May 1, 1900 Grand Rapids, Kent Co., MI, died Mar. 5, 1952 Glendale, Los Angeles Co., CA, married Dec. 22, 1921 Sterling, CO., Iva Lorene Barnes, born Mar. 18, 1899 Woodruff, Phillips Co., KS. 

No Issue 

7C-2. ROBERT CHARLES BRADLEY, born Dec. 24, 1927 Oxnard, Ventura Co., CA. Married Nov. 15, 1948 Carpinteria, Santa Barbara Co., CA Lillian Grace Langley, born Jan. 31, 1928 Pueblo, Pueblo Co., CO, the daughter of Emmett Whitson Langley, born Sep. 2, 1897 on a farm in Greenville Co. KY, died Mar. 30, 1986 Santa Barbara, CA, married Denver, CO, , Eva May Glass, born Jul. 14, 1902 Pueblo, CO. 

Children: 
7C2-A. Gale Ann, born Jul. 31, 1951 
7C2-B. Robert Emmet, born Apr. 13, 1953 
7C2-C. Cathleen Evette, born May 13, 1958 
7C2-D. Tad Alan, born Jan. 9, 1960 

7C-4. WILLORA "BILLIE" JEANNINE BRADLEY, born Sep. 11, 1936 Santa Barbara, Santa Barbara Co., CA (Vol. 12, p. 350) Married Mar. 13, 1955 Montecito, Santa Barbara Co., CA Horace Teele Manning Jr., born Nov. 3, 1933 Hartford, Hartford Co., CT, the son of Horace Teele Manning Sr., born Jan. 9, 1900 in East Orange, Essex Co., NJ, died May 27, 1959 Oxnard, Ventura Co., CA and Eileen Storm, born Nov. 12, 1906 East Orange, NJ, died Dec. 30, 1977 Santa Barbara. CA. 

Children: 
7C4-A. Wendy Darlene, born Feb. 25, 1956 
7C4-B. Valerie Eileen, born Mar. 1, 1958 
7C4-C. Colleen Lynn, born Apr. 25, 1963 

7D-1. BEULAH JEAN AYLESWORTH, born Jan. 22, 1929 Santa Barbara, Santa Barbara Co., CA (CB-9-53) Died June 20, 2010, Bakersfield, CA. Married Jan. 12, 1948 San Diego, San Diego Co., CA (Ventura Co., License Bk. 59, p. 350) Albert Allen Irvine, born Apr.28, 1924 Santa Barbara, CA (CB-7-158), died 1993 El Dorado, Co. CA, the son of Fred Irvine, born Feb. 20, 1895 Orkney Islands, Scotland, died Nov. 20, 1968 Goleta, Santa Barbara Co., CA (Vol. 77, p. 314) and Rose (Rosie) Allison Begg, born Jul. 17, 1896 Goleta, CA, died Oct. 19, 1981 Santa Barbara, CA. Fred Irvine was the son of Peter Irvine Sr., born Dec. 17, 1846 Orkney Islands, Scotland, died Jan. 29, 1918 Santa Barbara, CA (Vol. J, p. 439),(the son of Joan (or Joau) Irvine and Mary ?) and Elizabeth Duquid, born Oct. 25, 1854, died Apr. 9, 1921 Goleta, CA (Vol. 2, p. 1430 & 1490)(the daughter of James Duquid and Jane Roe). Rose Begg was the daughter of James Begg and Jessie Grant. 

Children: 
7D1-A. Dorothy Jean, born Apr. 29, 1948 
7D1-B. Donna Allison, born Feb. 24, 1950 
7D1-C. Lorrie Lee, born Jun. 1O, 1957 
7D1-D. Debbie Lynn, born Apr. 6, 1961 (Adopted) 

7D-2. DON LEE AYLESWORTH, born Nov. 2, 1935 Santa Barbara, Santa Barbara Co., CA (Vol. 11, p. 570) Married Dec. 28, 1955 Bakersfield, Kern Co., CA Nancy Lee Winn, born Nov. 16,1937 Jacksonville, OK, the daughter of Jodie Edward Winn and Willie Pauline Briggs. 

Children: 
7D2-A. Sheri Lynn, born Oct. 7, 1960 (Adopted) 
7D2-B. Marla Dee, born Mar. 17, 1963 (Adopted) 
7D2-C. Don Lee Jr., born Jun. 17, 1968 (Adopted) 

7D-3. REX BURTON AYLESWORTH, born Aug. 15, 1939 Santa Barbara, San. Bar. Co. CA(Vol. 15, p. 451) Died Jun, 14, 2016 Queen Creek, Maricopa Co., Arizona. Married (2) Aug. 29, 1964 San Diego, San Diego Co., CA Margaret "Peggy" Ann Gerrard. born May 31, 1939 Santa Barbara, CA, the daughter of William Alexander Gerrard, born Apr. 4, 1907 Clifton, Franklin Co., ID, died May 20, 1954 San Diego, CA and Thelma Brown, born Oct. 12, 1918 Highland, Freemont Co., ID. 
Children 

7D3-A. Burt Darrin, born Jul. 28, 1965 
7D3-B. Cynthia Dawn, born Dec. 11, 1972 (Adopt.ed) 

7E-1. MAURICE GERALD AYLESWORTH, born Feb.25, 1938 Santa Barbara, San. Bar. Co., CA(Vol.13, p.863) Married May 14, 1966 Santa Barbara, CA (Vol.260, p.707)Joanne Marshal; born Jul. 14,1944 CA, the daughter of Arthur Leslie Marshall & Marilla Feary. 

No Issue 

7E-2, SHAROLYN JEAN AYLESWORTH, born Oct.18, 1943 Santa Barbara, Santa Barbara Co., CA (Vol. 22, p. 401) Married (1) Oct. 18, 1961 Santa Barbara, CA (Vol. 200~ p.843)Phillip Jacob Fox Jr. (V), born Mar. 13, 1926 Hollywood, Los Angeles Co., CA, the son of Phillip Jacob Fox IV, born Petaluma, Sonoma Co., CA and Maude Stinson, born May 25, 1989 Boston, Suffolk Co., MA, died Jan. 25, 1965. 

Children: 
7E2-A. Deborah Louise, born Mar. 29. 1963 

Married (2) Apr. 3, 1982 San Bernardino, San Bernardino Co., CA Floyd Lee Clark, born Jul. 19, 1930 Seminole, Seminole Co., OK, the son of Hughbert Rex Clark, born Jan. 20, 1896 Mena, Polk Co., AR, died Nov. 14, 1964 and Nell Rosanna Deaver, born May 21, 1904 Marietta, Cobb Co., GA, died Feb. 11, 1964. 

Children:
 7E2-B Jennifer Lee, born Aug. 10, 1983

7F-1. MIRIAM JEANINE NEWELL, born Mar. 28. 1934 Santa Barbara, Santa Barbara Co., CA (Vol. 10, p. 83) Married Feb. 14, 1963 Altadena, Los Angeles Co., CA Ernest Frederick Smith Jr., born Dec. 4, 1938 Los Angeles, CA, died Mar. 12, 2013, Salinas, CA, the son of Ernest Frederick Smith Sr., born Nov. 26, 1909 Spearfish, Lawrence Co., SD and Ruth Foster Bradford, born Dec. 7, 1912 Los Angeles, CA. 

Children: 
7F1-A. Christopher Scott, born Mar. 3, 1967 
7F1-B. Kathleen "Kathi" Sue, born Feb. 20, 1969 

  ( Note: Ernie married second, Joyce Nalpery in 2007, She died in 2011

7F-2. LOY GAY NEWELL, born Mar. 22, 1939 Santa Barbara, Santa Barbara Co., CA. (Vol. 14, p. 942). Married Jun. 15, 1963 Santa Monica, Los Angeles Co., CA Cary Theodore Wise, born Mar. 17, 1938 Indianapolis, Marion Co., IN,  died Dec. 29, 1995 Riverton, WY, the son of Glenn Kinzer Wise, born May 28, 1881 IA and Ella May Yuston. born Oct. 21. 1912 ND. 

Children: 
7F2-A. Judy Beth, born Feb. 10, 1965 

7F-3. (SHELDON LEE NEWELL) SHELDON GUY BENSON, (Name changed on adoption), born Jan. 30, 1941 Santa Barbara, Santa Barbara Co., CA [Adopted parents: Guy Edward Benson, born Jan. 15, 1903 Thorpe Twp., Kandiyohi Co., MN (Registered in Willmar) married Apr. 1, 1939 Hannah Charlotte Peterson, born Aug. 11, 1910 Donaldson, Kittson Co., MN.] Married Jun. 14, 1963 Sierra Madre, Los Angeles Co., CA, Rita Sue Wilson, born Dec. 7, 1943 Harper, Harper Co., KS, died Aug. 21, 2018, the daughter of Neal Lewis Wilson, born Feb. 5, 1917 Moline, Chautauqua Co., KS, married Aug. 23, 1935 Alma Louise Zinn, born Aug. 19, 1919 Elk City, Montgomery Co., KS. 

Children: 
7F3-A. Jamie Lee, born Oct. 9, 1964 
7F3-B. Troy Lanese, born Dec. 19, 1967 

8A-1. GRACE EVELYN PASONAULT, born Jan. 21, 1928 Devils Lake, Ramsey Co., ND. Married Sep. 2, 1950 Devils Lake, ND Norman Boyd Hilson, born Mar. 22, 1928 Bristol, Worth Co., IA, the son of Jens Eric Hilson, born Oct. 4, 1882 Bergen, North Bergenhau, Norway, died Feb. 5, 1948 Knox, Pierce Co., ND (Book 1, p. 232 # 464) and Anna Nelson, born Jun. 16, 1891 Norway, died Oct. 20, 1962 ND. Jens was the son of Erick Hilson. Jens and Anna are interred in St. Petri Lutheran Cemetery, near York, Pierce Co.. ND. 

Children: 
8A1-A. Scott Norman, born Oct. 8, 1955 
8A1-B. Michael Thomas, born Sep. 19, 1958 
8A1-C. Christopher Robin, born Jun. 21, 1962 

8A-2. GEORGIA MAE PASONAULT, born Jul. 11, 1929 Devils Lake, Ramsey Co., ND., died Feb. 25, 1998, Married Mar. 12, 1948 Crookston, Polk Co., MN Frank Daniel Mazzoni Jr., born Feb. 25, 1927 Grand Forks, Grand Forks Co., ND, the son of Frank Daniel Mazzoni Sr., born Feb. 24, 1896 French Tunisia, Africa, died Pomona, Los Angeles Co., CA and (name unknown) who died Grand Forks, ND. 

Children: 
8A2-A. Frank Steven, born Dec. 22, 1949 
8A2-B. Hal Wayne, born Jan. 17, 1951 
8A2-C. Terrance George, born Mar. 27, 1952 
8A2-D. Timothy Daniel, born Sep. 11, 1953 
8A2-E. Ruth Catherine, born Dec. 16, 1959 
8A2-F. Lori Jean. born Oct. 17. 1961 

8A-3. RUSSELL CLAYTON PASONAULT, born Jan. 23, 1936 Devils Lake, Ramsey Co., ND. Married (1) Jun. 16, 1960 Minneapolis, Hennepin Co., MN Judith Ann Olsen, born Nov. 28, 1940 New Rockford, Eddy Co., ND, the daughter of Harve Eugene Olsen, born Jul. 17, 1914 New Rockford, ND and Katherine Frances Ott, born 1915 St. Paul, Ramsey Co., MN. Harve is the son of Alfred C. Olsen, born 1876 WI, died 1958 New Rockford, ND and Edith Ame Schmidt, born Jun. 20, 1882 Kasson, Dodge Co., MN, died May 1981 New Rockford, ND. 
 Russ played with the Tommy Dorsey Band as the Bass player from 1957 to 1959; the Russ Caryle Band for 21 years; and for ten years with both the Adolphus and Statler Hilton Hotel orchestras in Dallas, TX. 
 Judith Ann Olsen married (2) Joseph Ryan and the names of the children were changed on adoption by their step-father to his last name and the son given a whole new name. 

Children: 
8A3-A. Rebecca Rene, born Aug. 11, 1960 
8A3-B. Russell Clayton II, born Mar. 22, 1962 (John David) 

Married (2) May 26, 1979 Dallas, Dallas Co., TX Jo Ann Williams, born Apr. 4, 1944 Denver, Denver Co., CO, the daughter of Alfred Williams, born Apr. 20, 1906 Heber Springs, Cleburne Co., AR and Edna Lee Caneer, born Apr. 5, 1912 Camden. Benton Co.. TN. 

No Issue 

8A-4. DARLENE 'COOKIE' ELIZABETH PASONAULT, born Feb. 10, 1942 Devils Lake, Ramsey Co., ND. Married Apr. 29, 1961 Devils Lake, ND Robert Wayne Jacobson, born Dec. 8, 1942 Devils Lake, ND, the son of Clarence Thelmer Jacobson, born Apr. 23, 1915 Beachy, Saskatchewan, Canada and Gladys Elizabeth Persheke, born Jan. 27, 1917 Lakota. Nelson Co.. ND. 

Children: 
8A4-A. Tracy Lynn, born Mar. 29, 1962 
8A4-B. Robin Wade, born Dec. 25, 1964 
8A4-C. Jami Lea, born Oct. 20, 1968 
8A4-D. Jennifer Beth. born Jan. 12. 1973 

8B-1. ALBERT JEROME "JERRY" NELSON, born Dec. 27, 1931 Devils Lake, Ramsey Co., ND., died May 20, 1985 Devils Lake, ND, Married Nov. 13, 1952 Devils Lake, ND Mable Marie Anderson, born Dec. 6, 1929 Warwick, Benson Co., ND, the daughter of George Ezra Anderson, born Oct. 25, 1894 Emerado, Grand Forks Co., ND, died Oct. 7, 1969 Lakewood, Lakewood Park, Ramsey Co., ND and Agnes Effie Cooper, born May 5, 1891 Grafton, Walsh Co., ND, died Apr. 30, 1979 Fargo, Cass Co., ND. 
- 75 

Children: 
8B1-A. Cynthia Rae, born Jul. 14, 1953 
8B1-B. Sandra Kay, born Nov. 12, 1954 
8B1-C. Richard Jerome, born May 20, 1956 
8B1-D. Jeffery Hunter, born Nov. 21, 1958 
8B1-E. Mary Beth, born Oct. 8, 1962 

8C-1. ROBERT JOHN AYLESWORTH, born Jan. 26, 1932 Devils Lake, Ramsey Co., ND. 
Married Sep. 6, 1951 Devils Lake, ND Audrey Laura Bunkowski, born Nov. 3, 1932 Dent,
Otter Tail Co., MN, died Jul. 3, 2015 Rhinelander, WI, the daughter of Fred William
Bunkowski, born Sep. 26, 1902 Vergas, Otter Tail Co., MN, died May 27, 1981 Perham,
Otter Tail Co., MN and Emilie Mathilda Wilschewski, born Apr. 8, 1908 Vergas, MN, died
May 23, 1946. 

Children: 
8C1-A. Robert John Jr., born May 29, 1952 
8C1-B. Mark Richard, born Aug. 30, 1953 

8C-2. JANE ANN AYLESWORTH, born Sep. 25, 1935 Devils Lake, Ramsey Co., ND. died Apr. 10, 1997 Grand Forks, ND

8C-3. MARY LOUISE AYLESWORTH, born Apr. 14, 1948 Devils Lake, Ramsey Co., ND. 
Married Jun. 4, 1966 Devils Lake, ND Richard Neil Roed, born May 21, 1947 Devils Lake, ND, the son of Bert Melford Roed, born May 24,1918 Maddock, Benson Co., ND and Luetta Belle Neil, born Mar. 28, 1924 Maddock, ND. 

Children: 
8C3-A. James Richard, born Jan. 10, 1970 
8C3-B. Christopher Robert, born Feb. 10, 1972 
8C3-C. Jesse Allen, born May 17, 1977 

8D-1. LUANNE CAROL AYLESWORTH, born May 27, 1951 Rapid City, Pennington Co., SD (Cert. # 25606). Love marriage with Daniel Bauman 

Children: 
8D1-A. Tammy Lynn, born May 24, 1969 
8D1-B. Susan Naomi, born Nov. 4, 1970 

Married 1970 in Mountain View, Santa Clara Co., CA Quintin William Glynn Jr., the son of Quintin William Glynn Sr. and Anna ? 

Children :
8D1-C. Daniel Edward, born Feb. 16, 1973 

Love marriage with William Rubo 

Children :
8D1-D. Aileen Rexanna, born Feb. 23, 1979 

Married (2) Dec. 31, 1984, Elkton, Todd CO., KY, Peter Michael Pettit, born Mar. 18, 1951 Chicago, Cook CO. IL, the son of Joseph Ignatius Pettit, born May 4, 1910, Milwaukee, Milwaukee Co., WI, died Jun. 14, 1979 and Agnes Ruth Van de Camp, born Nov. 4, 1912, Milwaukee, WI.

Children:

8D1-E Michael Jared, born Jul. 31, 1982
8D1-F Katherine Acacia, born Jun 5, 1985
8D1-G Zoe Christine, born Apr. 28, 1990

8D-2. KARREN LEE AYLESWORTH, born Jan. 17, 1953 Rapid City, Pennington Co., SD. (Cert.#28601). Married Dec. 29, 1973 Clear Lake, Polk Co., WI Timothy Charles White, (Identical Twin) born Mar. 14, 1951 Oskaloosa, Mahaska Co., IA, the son of Oren Howard White, born May 26, 1916 Eddyville, Wapello Co., IA and Harriet Rose Holmes, born Jun. 20, 1917 Reeve, Barron Co., WI. 

Children: 

8D2-A. Amanda Mary, born Mar. 11, 1977 

8D2-B. Andrew Russell, born Jan. 18, 1981

8D2-C Adam Joseph, born Feb. 10, 1984 

8D-3. JAMES RUSSELL AYLESWORTH Jr., born Mar. 5, 1959 Rapid City, Pennington, Co., SD (cert.# 38598), died Mar. 29, 1980 St. Paul, Ramsey Co., MN, interred Fort Snelling National Cemetery, Minneapolis, Hennepin Co., MN. 

8E-1. DANIEL VINCENT MELCHER, born May 1, 1949 Chicago, Cook Co., IL. died May 6, 1987

8E-2. PAMELA THERESE MELCHER, born Jul. 19, 1954 Devils Lake, Ramsey Co., ND. died Nov. 18, 2011,  Married Nov. 8, 1975 Waukegan, Lake Co., IL Ralph (Rafael) DeLeon, born Feb. 23, 1945 San Antonio, Bezar Co., TX, the son of Juan DeLeon (Garza), born Mar. 28, 1913 Nuevo Laredo, Nuevo Leon, Mexico. (Note: Juan was raised and adopted by his Aunt Franciska Garza DeLeon and his name Changed to DeLeon.) and Erriquita (Eloisa) Vasques, born Jan. 20, 1916 Laredo, Webb Co., TX, died Apr. 26, 1979, the daughter of Alejas (Alex) Vasques and Isabella Gonzales. Juan DeLeon was the son of Jose (Joseph) Garza & Manuela Alvardo. 

Children: 
8E2-A. Twany Marie, born Aug. 22, 1976 

married (2)  ______, Mead

8G-1. YVONNE GRACE AYLESWORTH, born Mar. 17, 1946 Devils Lake, Ramsey Co., ND. Married (1) May 6, 1967 Eau Claire, Eau Claire Co., WI (Bk, 64, p. 172), Michael Owen Lenmark, born Aug. 31, 1946 Eau Claire, WI, the son of Jacques Evon Lenmark, born Oct. 23, 1917 Eau Claire, WI and Arlene Elizabeth Krohg, born Dec. 15, 1921 Eau Claire, WI, died May 12, 1977. 

No Issue 

Married (2) Oct. 21, 1972 Eau Claire, WI (Bk.70, p. 233) David Nicholai McGrath, born Jan. 14, 1944 Eau Claire, WI, the son of James Ralph McGrath, born Oct. 22, 1908 Eau Claire, WI, died Apr. 5, 1972, married Oct. 9, 1933 Chippewa Falls, Chippewa Co., WI Violet Elenora Paulson, born Oct. 29, 1905, the daughter of Nicholai Paulson and Ragna Mattson. James McGrath was the son of Christopher McGrath and Margaret Cahill. 

Children: 
8G1-A. James Richard, born Sep. 12, 1974 
8G1-B. Daniel David, born Jul. 24, 1977 

8G-2. CAROL MARLENE AYLESWORTH, born Dec. 27, 1946 Devils Lake, Ramsey Co., ND. Married (1) Jun. 17, 1967 Eau Claire, Eau Claire Co., WI (Bk. 64, p. 260) Roy Malcom Randen, born Apr. 30, 1945 Eau Claire, WI, the son of LaVerne Clayton Randen, born Feb. 2, 1916 Eau Claire, WI, died Aug. 27, 1962 Eau Claire, WI (Vol.  37, p.299) and Katherine Nell Campbell, born Jul. 4, 1898 Dunn Co., WI. 

No Issue 

Married (2) Mar. 31, 1973 Eau Claire, WI (Bk.70, p. 583) Gregg Norman Bandrup, born Jan. 22, 1947 Eau Claire, WI, the son of Norman George Bandrup, born Mar. 7, 1902 Eau Claire, WI, died Jul. 17, 1967 Eau Claire, WI (the son of Frank Bandrup & Anna Heimstead), married Jun. 14, 1941 Eau Claire, WI Valborg Astrid Jevne, born Mar. 6, 1915 Meridean, Eau Claire Co., WI (the daughter of Gilbert Jevne and Bertha Erickson). 

Children: 
8G2-A. Tiffany Kay, born May 20, 1974 
8G2-B. Jody Lea, born Jun. 29, 1977

8G-3. CHERYL ANN AYLESWORTH, born Dec. 20, 1952, Appleton Outagamie Co., WI. Married May 20, 1972, Menomonee Falls, Waukesha Co., WI James William Kline, born Sep. 7, 1951 Milwaukee, Milwaukee Co., WI, the son of Norman William Kline, born Dec. 1, 1919, Milwaukee, WI, married Jun. 14, 1944 Fort McClellan, Calhoun Co., AL, Katherine Bernice Burbach, born Feb. 6, 1923, St. Paul, Ramsey Co., MN. 

Children:
8G3-A. Timothy James, born Sep. 11, 1972
8G3-B. Michael William, born May 28, 1977

8G-4.  RICHARD DONALD AYLESWORTH, born, Feb. 8, 1959. Eau Claire, Eau Claire Co., WI., married. Oct. 8, 1983. Michelle Louise Ambros, born, Aug. 17, 1960. Jacksonville, Duval Co., FL., daughter of Martin Dale Ambros, born, Dec. 24, 1940. Superior, Douglas Co., WI. and Joan Darlene Pawlicki, born, Mar 21, 1940. Superior, Douglas Co., WI. (divorced Oct. 12, 1994) 

Children:
8G4-A.  Ryan Richard, born, Eau Claire, Eau Claire Co., WI., Aug. 24,1986
8G4-B. Taylor Ambros, born, Eau Claire, Eau Claire Co., WI., Nov. 22, 1989

Married (2) Dec. 12, 2003 Kim Luann Herbert, born, Feb. 27, 1969 Milwaukee, Milwaukee Co., WI., daughter of Kurt Lynn Herbert, born, Aug. 6, 1942 Aurora, DuPage Co., Il. and Ramona Ann Molde, born, Dec. 26, 1942. Williamsburg VA. (married Dec. 20, 1964.)

Children:
8G4-C. Elizabeth Lynn, born, Eau Claire, Eau Claire Co., WI., Feb. 9, 2005

Child of Kim Luann Herbert by previous marriage: Samantha Ann Maki, born, Eau Claire, Eau Claire Co., WI., May 15, 1997 

8G-5.WENDY KAY AYLESWORTH, born Oct. 21, 1960, Eau Claire, Eau Claire co., WI (Bk. 63, p. 145) married Jun. 14, 1980, Eau Claire, WI, Dennis Michael Reiter, born Aug. 2, 1957, Eau Claire, WI, the son of Gene John Reiter, born Oct. 26, 1931, Eau Claire, WI and Joan Florance Statz, born Aug. 17, 1931 Chippewa Falls, Chippewa Co., WI.

9A-1. RICHARD `DICK' FERROL RICE I, born Jul. 16, 1942 Caldwell, Canyon CO., ID, died Apr. 19, 2001, Henderson, NV.
     He served in the U, S, Air force 1960 to 1965 and served in the U.S. Army since 1965.  Retired Vietnam Veteran.  In 1977 he received the General Aviation Technology Training Exceptional Achievement Award from Alabama Aviation and Technical College, Ozark, AL while an instructor at Fort Rucker, AL.
     Married Mar. 30, 1963, Millbrook, Elmore Co., AL, Laura Ann Hart, born Feb. 1, 1947, Montgomery, Montgomery Co., AL, died May 26, 1977, Fort Rucker, Dale Co., AL, the daughter of William James Hart Sr., born Oct. 16, 1916, Chipley, (Pine Mountain), Harris Co., GA and Bessie Idell Shepard, born Mar. 1, 1921, La Grange, Troop Co., GA, died Nov. 14, 1977, Biloxi, Harrison Co., MS.

Children:
9A1-A. Richard Ferrol II, born Feb. 11, 1964.

    Married (2), Dec. 11, 1980 Copenhagen, (KÝbenhavn) Denmark, Brenda Sue Mefford, born Aug. 8, 1959, Sterling, CO., the daughter of Gene Ferril Mefford, born  Oct. 18, 1935, Julesburg, CO., and Cora Lou Morgan, born Aug. 7, 1939, Colcord OK.

Children:
9A1-B. Jason Ferril, born Aug. 12, 1980 (twin)
9A1-C. Joshua Gene, born Aug. 12, 1980 (twin)

  

 

  Copyright © 2006. Aylesworth.net. All rights reserved.