Home History Genealogy Family Info Store Contact Us  
 
 

Welcome to Aylesworth.net
 

 MENU

 

 

 
 


Descendents John Aylesworth (5) of  Porter County, Indiana

  INDEX OF NAMES 
 
NOTE :  Married women are listed under both names . 
In the listing under the maiden name, the husband's  surname is in parentheses. 
Page numbers are used for generations One through Six.
To find the parent of a person, remove the (- letter or #) after their code.

ADAMS to BENDER
BENNETT to EBERSOLD
EGERMAN to JONES
KAMASKI to ROSS
ROUSE to ZYWANOSKI
BACK TO  MAIN PAGE

ADAMS to BENDER

ADAMS
      Joan Kelso (Baird) ,(W-2) PD2A2-B 
ALBERTSON
       Ada Lucille Casbon, PC5A-26 
       Alan Dean, PC5A2-C 
       Horace J., (H) PC5A-2 
       Marilyn (Houston), PC5A2-B 
       Shirley Jean (Foster ) (Beier), PC5A2-A 
ALLEN
       Diane Lynn (Ross) PC3A2A-1
       Eva, PB4-A
       James Harvey, (H-1) PB-4
       Janice Loraine Forreider Peck PC2A8C-1
       Mark Timothy (H-2) PC2A8C-1    
       Orrilla Jane Sawyer, PB-4
       Ross Andrew PC3A2A1-A
       Robert Christian PC3A2A1-B
       Tobin Andrew (H) PC3A2A-1

ALYEA
       Catherine (Pivarnik), PB8A-2
       Earl, (H) PB8-A
       Pearl Sawyer, PB8-A
       Ruth Pearl (Hall), PB8A-1
 ARMSTRONG
       Ashley, PC5B2A1-B
       Charles, (H-1) PC5B2-A
       Jayna Saito, PC5B2A1-A 
       Jennifer Ann, PC2A6A1-B 
       Nancy Ann `Annie', PC5B2A-1 
       Nancy Jean Aylesworth (Walker)
           (Warmdahl), PC5B2-A 
       Pamela Jean Cowan, PC2A6A-1 
       Renea Lynn, PC2A6A1-A 
       Reynold James, (H) PC2A6A-1
 ARNOLD
       Hannah Aylworth,  pg. 6 Gen. 5
       David, pg. 6 Gen.5
  ARTZ
       Elymas, (H-1) PD3B-1 
       Helen Ludington (Pope), PD3B-1
       Janet Sue (Wynn), PD3B1-A 
 
ASZMAN
       Jeanne Pivarnik, (W) PB8A2-C
AU
       Eunice Aylesworth, P-H
       John, P-A
AUGENSTEIN
       Carl, (H) PD2A-10 
       Charles, PD2A10-A 
       Craig Carl, PD2A10A-1 
       Eric Glen, PD2A1-A-2 
       Glenda Ricketts, (W-1) PD2A10-A 
       Iris Baird, PD2A-10 
       Salina Moy. (W-2) PD2A10-A  
AYLESWORTH

       Adaline Casbon, G-F 
       Agnes, G-C 
       Albert Neal, PA3-A 
       Alice Baron, (W-1) GB2-G 
       Alice E. Walters, (W) PC-6 
       Allie Younglove, (W) PA1-C 
       Alvira (Sawyer), P-B 
       Amy, PA8-A 
       Anna, PC5-E 
       Anna D. Marie (Wilson), PC3-D 
       Anna (Dickey), GB2-D 
       Anna E1va (Bricker), GB5-E 
       Anna Harnak, (W) PC2A-9 
       Annie Wealthy (Sutton), (W) GB-3 
       Arden Jill (Lansing), PC2A5-B 
       Arthur, GE-1 
       Arvilda, G-A 
       Auretta (Rigg), (W) PC2A-5 
       Aurilla or Orrilla ( Jones), P-D 
  

AYLESWORTH

    Belle M. Davidson, (W) PC-3 
    Benjamin Adam, GD2E2A-1 
    Bert O., PC6-B 
    Bertha, GG-1
    Bessie Jane (Breed), PC2-C 
    Bethel Lillian (Bricker), GB5-D
    Betty Marie (Simpson), PC2A4-A 
    Blanche McDaniel (Gasaway), (W) GB-5 
    Cameron John, PC5C3E-2 
    Carol Jane (Hallberg), (W) GB2E-2 
    Carol Jean, (Christenson) PC5B1A-1 
    Carol Jean Johnson, (W) GB2E2-A 
    Caroline Priest, (W) P-E 
    Carrie Belle (Casbon), PC5-A 
    Carrol Wells, PC5B-1 
    Catherine J., GB5-A 
    Catherine Shinabarger, (W) G-B 
    Charles, PA4-A 
    Charles IraPC5C-2 
    Charles Wallace, PC2A-5 
    Cheryl Louise (Gratz), PC5C3-C 
    Christine Marie, PC5C3-G 
    Clarence Phillip, PC5-B 
    Clarence Ray, PC7A-1 
    Clareisa Hodge,  pg.7 Gen.5
    Clinton, PC-6 
    Clyde, PC5-C 
    Cora Wells (Greenlee), PC5C-1
    Corbin, GB-5 
    Curtis James, PC5C3-E 
    Cynthia Ann (Turner) (Zimmerman), PC3A2-D 
    Daniel, GB2E1A-2 
    David Randall, GB3A1B-1 
    Deborah Kay, GB3A1C-1 
    Deborah Lynn Nelson, (W) PC2A9-A 
    Delores Rae Haberlin, (W) PC5C3-A 
    Diane R., GB3A1C-3
    Dianna Alison McGinley, (W) PC5C3A-2 
    Donna J. LaPuzza, (W) GB2E1-A 
    Dorothy Evelyn (Zywanoski), PC5D-3
    Earl, PA5-C 
    Earl (or Emil), PA4-C 
    Earl Cliffe PA5-A
    Eddy, PC-7 
    Edith M., PC6-A 
    Edith Mabel, PA8-B 
    Edna Fae, PC7-B 

AYLESWORTH

    Edna V. Dilley, (W-1) PC7-A
    Edwin or Edward, GE-2
    Elaine Margaret (Douglas), PC7A-2
    Elaine Marle (Schiller), PC2A8-B 
    Electa ( Porter), P-F 
    Ell, P-G 
    Ellas, PA-1 
    Eliza Jane Herring. (W) PC-5 
    Elizabeth Ann, PC2A9A-1 
    Ellen Munson, (W) PA-5 
    Elliot, P-E 
    Elton Jones, GB2-G 
    Elva Hollandsworth, GB-1 
    Elva Elizabeth (Fry), GB2-F 
    Ernest, PA5-A
    Ernest Roy, PA5A-1
    Eunice (Au), P-H
    Fileana Peterson, (W-2) GB3A-1
    Florence (Leeka), GB2-A & (W) PC8-B 
    Florence B. Shoup,(W) PC5-D 
    Floyd, PC3-A 
    Frances Bernice, PC5D-2 
    Frederick Arthur, PA1C-1 
    Gall Meeker (Stiener), PC5C2-B 
    Gerral Harrison, (W) GB2E-1
    Giles, pg.8 Gen. 6 & GB-2
    Giles Harrison, GB2E1B-1
    Gladys Estella (Rigg)PC5D-1 
    Glenn R., PC5-D 
    Grace Elma Wells, (W) PC5-B 
    Grant, PA5-B 
    Hannah Reif, (W) PC-7
    Hazel, GG-3
    Hazel A. (Colman), PC3-C 
    Helen Reed, (W) GB2-G
    Helene Grace ( Sherrick), PC2A-6
    Howard Gerald, PC5B-2 
    Howard Gerald, Jr., PC5B2-B 
    Ida Harriett Jane (Shelly) (Smith) 
            (Luchtman) (Egerman), PC5B-4
    Ida Jane (Leeka), PC-8 
    Ida Pearl (Jones), PC2-D 
    Ira, P-C
    Ira Ray, PC7-A
    Iris Jane (Luebcke), PC5C2-A 
    Irvin, G-G 
    James Norman, GB2E-1 


AYLESWORTH 

    James Norman Jr., GB2E1-A  
    James Porter, GB2-E 
    Jane Beeler or Bealer, (W) P-C 
    Jeanette Faye (Forreider) (Whitney) PC2A8-C 
    Jeffrey Cameron, GB3A1B-2 
    Jesse, GB3-A 
    Jessie Simpson (Wood), (W-2) PC7-A 
    Jettie B Carson, (W) PC3-A 
    Joanne Carol (Toland), GB2E2-B 
    John, P-A, PC-5 & PA1-C 
    John Clyde, PC5C-3
    John Meredith, GB-6
    John Norman, GB2E1A-1 
    John Wells, PC5C3A-2
    Jones, G-D 
    Joseph, PA1-A 
    Josephine Brice, (W) PC2A-4 
    Joshua Whitcomb, GB2E1B-2 
    Josie Bernice (Clark), PC2A-2 
    Jude Howard, PC5B2B-2 
    Judith A. (Bates)(LeBallister), (W-2) GB3A1-B 
    Julia Bebee, (W-1) PA-1 
    Katherine (Zaring), (W) PA-4 
    Kenneth., GB3A-1 
    Kristina Marie (Johnson) (Walter) GB3A1C-2 
    Leo, GG-4
    Lillian Sterling, (W) GB-2
    Linda Gayle, GB3A1B-3 
    Linda Gray, (W) PC5C3-E 
    Linda Joan (Jani), PC5C3-B 
    Linda Whitcomb, (W) GB2E1-B 
    Lloyd, GG-2
    Loey (Unruh), PA1-D
    Lola Meeker, (W) PC5C-2
    Loretta Kathleen (McKerlie), PC5C3-H 
    Mabel Leo (Clevenger), PC2A-1 
    Madge Elinore (Bennett), PC2A-3 
    Margaret, PC-4
    Margaret Ann (Novotny), PC5C3-F 
    Margaret Ann Ross, PC3A2-A 
    Margaret Bennett (Clopton), (W) PA1C-A 
    Margaret Elinor, PC5C3A2-A
    Margaret Jane (Ross), PA-7 
    Margaret Ruth Gibbons, (W) PC5B-1 
    Marguerite Frances (Ebersold), PC5B-3 
    Marguerite Snyder, (W) GB2-E 

AYLESWORTH 

    Marian Emily Lee, (W) PC3A2-A 
    Marilyn 71, GB3A1-A 
    Marion Brown, (W) PC5B-2
    Martha Jane Rose, (W) PA-3 
    Martha (Smith), (W) PA-8
    Mary, GB-4 & GE-3
    Mary Ann Carl, PA-6
    Mary (Massey), PC-1
    Mary Elizabeth, PC5B2B-1
    Mary Francis Orsinger, (W) PC5B2-B
    Mary Gray, (W) P
    Mary Groves, (W) G-B
    Mary Jane Olson, (W) PC5C-3
    Mary (Jones), (W) G
    Mary (Polly) Colman, (W-2) PA-1
    Mary Ruby (Ludwick), GB2-B 
    Matthew Eugene, PC5C3E-1
    Maud, PA4-B 
    Maurice William, PC2A-8 
    Maurice William, Jr., PC2A8-A 
    Michael Jerome, PC5C3-A 
    Mildred (Pierce), PC7-C 
    Mildred Prochno, (W) PC2A-8 
    Myrtle (Leeka), PC8B-1 & GB2A-1 
    Nancy Jean (Armstrong)(Walker)(Warmdahl),
          PC5B2-A 
    Nancy Lee Fillrnore, PC3A2-B 
    Nancy Orrilla (Meyers), PA-2 
    Neal, PA-8 
    Nellie (Sparling), PC3-B 
    Nettie Leo Wallace, (W) PC2-A 
    Noble, PC-2
    Noble Henry, PC2A-4
    Norma J. Summer, (W) GB3A1-C 
    Ola Mae, PC2-B 
    Orrilla or (Aurilla) ( Jones ), P-D 
    Oscar, PA12-B 
    Owen Austin, PC5C3A-1 
    Pamela J., GB3A1C-4 
    Peter Binyon (Tip), PA-5 
    Philip, P 
    Philip (Aylesworth or Aylworth), PC-3
    Philip Foster, PC3A-2 
    Philip Morgan, PC5C3A-3 
    Porter, G-A 
    Rae Luxner, (W) GB2E1B-2

 

AYLESWORTH
    Richard Lowell, GB3A1-C 
    Robert Eugene, GB3A1-B 
    Robert Gene, GB3A1-B 
    Robert Gene II, GB2E2-A 
    Ross Robert, GB5-C 
    Ruth Beatrice Kiersma, GB5-B
    Rutha Cleveland, (W) GB3-A
    Sadie Breyfogle, (W) PC5-C 
    Sandra Smith, PC5B2B-3 
    Sarah Ann Dye, (W) PC-2 
    Sarah Anne Lievan, (W) PC7A-1 
    Sarah Edythe (Lawrence), PC2A-7 
    Sarah Ellen Spaniola, PC3A2-C 
    Sarah or Sally Jones, (W) P-A
    Sarah Lynn, PC2A9A-2 
    Sarah Rae, PC5C3A1-A
    Shirley L. Wells, (W) GB3A1-B
    Susan Eileen (Vickers), PC5C3-D
    Susannah Cary Schlichter, (W) PC5C3A-1
    Sterling, GB2-C 
    Sylvenus, PA-3 
    Thomas, G-E
    Thomas Aylesworth, GB-3 
    Thomas GibbonsPC5B1-A 
    Thomas Marion (Pete), GB-3 
    Thomas Paul, PC5B1A-2 
    Verde Leone (Beeker), PC3A-1 
    Vere J., PC6-C 
    Vesper Maxine (Clopton), GB3A-2 
    Virginia Ann (Green), PA1C1-A 
    Virginia Irene MacGregor, (W) GB2E1B-1
    Wallis Adair (Wiese), PC2A5-A 
    William, PA-4
    William Andrew, PC2A9-A 
    William Guy, PC2-A
    William Guy Jr., PC2A-9 
    William Robert. GB2E1-B 
    Wilma Margison, (W) PC2A-4 
    Zelda Harding, (W-1) GB3A-1

AYLWORTH (Use all page numbers here)

    Abel. 3 
    Ann Davis 2 
    Ann Reynolds 4 
    Anstress or (Austis) (Colvin) .4 

AYLWORTH

    Arthur 1, 2, 3 
    Austis or (Anstress) Colvin. ..4 
    Barbara (Hill) 4 
    Benjamin 5, 6 
    Chad or (Jediah) 2 
    Chad or (Judiah) 4 
    Clarissa Hodge 7 
    David. 4 
    Diantha (Chase) 7 
    Dimmis (Phillips) (Travis)..3, 4 
    Dorcas Jones. 2
    Eddy or Edey (Whitman) 3, 4 
    Elizabeth. 5 
    Elizabeth (Corey or Cory)1, 2 
    Elizabeth (Dolliver) (Card)1, 2 
    Elizabeth Humphrey 7 
    Elizabeth Major 2 
    Elizabeth Mumford 6 
    Ester (Wells) 7 
    Ester Gray. 7 
    Eunice (Seward) 7 
    Freeborn or Freelove (Wells)  5 
    Freelove (Tenant) 4 
    Giles (Aylworth or Aylesworth) 7, 8 
    Hannah (Arnold) 6 
    Hannah Harrington 5 
    Ira. 6 
    Ira Humphrey 7 
    James 3, 4, 5 
    Jediah or (Chad) 2 
    John 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 
    Judiah (or Chad) 4 
    Katharine or Katherine (Green)1, 2 
    Lois Harrington 5 
    Marcy or Mercy 5
    Margaret Roach 6
    Martha (Davis)  2 
    Martha Franklin 4 
    Martha Slocum 6
    Martin 7 
    Mary (or Polly) (Bills) 7 
    Mary (Green) 1, 2 
    Mary Brown 2 
    Mary Franklin 3 
    Mary Parker 5 
    Mary Titus 6 



AYLWORTH

    Mary Wood 2,4 
    Molly Eldredge 5 
    Mrs. Oliver Williams 7 
    Phebe. 5 
    Phebe (Bowdish) 6 
    Phebe (Brownell) 6 
    Philip. 1, 2, 4 , 5 
    Philip (Aylworth or Aylesworth) 5, 6 
    Polly (or Mary) (Bills) 7 
    Rachel Greene 2 
    Reuben. 7 
    Rhoda Jenks 5 
    Robert 1, 2 
    Rosanna Edwards (Stafford) 4 
    Ruth Draper 4 
    Sally (Harrington) 6 
    Samuel. 6 
    Sarah 5
    Thomas 2
    Vestalia, PA5A1A-1 
    William, 6
    William Ernest PA5A1-A

BABIOLIS. 
           Barbara (Massey), (W) PC1D2-B 
BABCOCK
           Margaret Rose, (W-1) PC5A6-F
BAIR
           Becky (Bennett), (W) PC2A3B-1 
BAIRD  

    Alice Phillips (Olds), (W-3) PD2A-2 
    Anna, PD2A-4 
    Bess, PD2A-3 
    Blanche Hipsley, (W-2) PD2A-2 
    Christine Joan, PD2A2B-3
    Clyde, PD2A-9 
    Diana (Fitzer) (Miller), PD2A9-B 
    Donald, PD2A9-A 
    Eric Michael, PD2A2B1-A 
    Ervin, PD2A-2 
    Florence (Ludington), (W) PD3-A 
    Frank Hunt, PD2A-6 
    Grace (Thatcher), PD2A-5 
    Howard, (H) PD2-A 
    Iris (Augenstein), PD2A-10 
    Jack Hipsley, PD2A2-B
    James Douglas. PD2A9A-2  

BAIRD         
         Jeanne Cyarneski, (W-2) PD2A2B-1
         Jeffrey Dean, PD2A9A-1
         Joan Kelso Adams, (W-2) PD2A2-B 
         Jon Michael, PD2A2B-1 
         Karen Shapard, (W-1) PD2A2B-1 
         Laura Hutton, (W) PD2A-9 
         Lewis, PD2A-8 
         Louise (Chase), PD2A2-A 
         Marian (Lessig) (Caquelen), PD2A-7 
         Mary Brown, PD2A-1 
         Miriam Jones, PD2-A 
         Nancy Keene, (W-1) PD2A9-A 
         Sharon Clarin, (W-2) PD2A9-A 
         Sharon Koeppen (Sherman), (W-3) PD2A9-A 
         Susan Denise (Dolezal ), PD2A2B-2 
         Viola Scott, (W-1)PD2A-2 
         Virginia Myers, (W-1) PD2A2-B
BAKER

          Daniel Lee, PB2E1B2-B 
          Janet (Bricker), (W) GB5D-1
          Janet Lynn Weideman, PB2E1B-2 
          Samuel G., (H) PB2E1B-2 
          Shelly, PB2E1B2-C 
          Sherri Lynn (Sellers), PB2E1B2-A
BALDWIN
          Doris Kay (Rigg), (W) PC5D1-C 
BARNES
          Barbara Ann, PC5A3A-2
          Dorothy Mae Casbon, PC5A3-A
          Gregg Allen, PC5A3A-3
          Joanne Marie, PC5A3A-3
          Robert A., (H-1) PC5A3-A
          Suzanne Jean (Kralovansky), PC5A3A-1
  BARON
          Alice Aylesworth, (W-1) GB2-G
BARRELL
          Lisa (Nichols), (W) PC5A1B-1 
BARTHOLOMEW
         
Suzanne Garvey, (W) PD3B3-A         
BATCHELOR
          Diane A. (Zimmerman), (W) PB2C1D-1 
BAUM
          Ellen (Jones), (W) PD-2
BEACH

          Rose (Massey), (W) PC1-D
BEATTY 

          Vicky (Pivarnik), (W) PB8A2-A 


 BEBEE
          
Julie (Aylesworth), (W) PA-1  
BECK

          Brenna Mae, PC5A2A4-B
          Candice Belle, PC5A2A4-D
          Joshua Dean, PC5A2A4-C     
         
Sherry Mae Foster, PC5A2A-4 
          Sonja Jean, PC5A2A4-A 
          Timothy William, PC5A2A4-E
          William Dean, (H) PC5A2A-4
  BECKMAN
          Christopher, PB2A2A1-B 
          Cliff., (H) PB2A2-A
          Clifford, PB2A2A-1 
          Elinor Pearson(W) PB2A2A-1 
          Erik, PB2A2A2-A 
          Gordon, PB2A2A-2 
          Irene Harms, PB2A2-A 
          Joan Fielding, (W) PB2A2A-2 
          Lisa DeVane, (W) PB2A2A1-B 
          Lori (Burns), PB2A2A1-A 
          Nanci, PB2A2A1-C
BEEKER

          Ann Francis, (W)PC3A1-A 
          Bruce Lloyd, PC3A1-A 
          David Bruce, PC3A1A-2 
          James Lloyd, PC3A1A-3   
    
BEEKER
          Leona Louisa Turner, PC3A1-B 
          Lloyd N., (H) PC3A-1 
          Stephen Michael, PC3A1A-1 
          Verda Leone Aylesworth, PC3A-1
BEELER OR BEALER
          Jane, (W) P-C 
BEETZ

          Angela Marie Casbon, PC5A6F-1
          Jason Kyle, (H) PC5A6F-1
BEIER
         Max, (H-2) PC5A2=A 
         Shirley Albertson (Foster), PC5A2-A 
BELL
         Donald Eugene, (H) PC1B1A-1 
         Sue Ann Sorensen, PC1B1A-1
BELTZHOVER
         Florence Sawyer, PB2-E 
         Frank, (H) PB2-E
         Gladys (Weideman) (Sims), PB2E-1 
BENDER
         Mollissa "Molly" (McIntyre), (W) PC5A4C1-B





 

 

  Copyright © 2006. Aylesworth.net. All rights reserved.