Home History Genealogy Family Info Store Contact Us  
 
 

Welcome to Aylesworth.net
 

 MENU

 

 

 
 

Descendents of John (5) 
of Porter County Indiana
  
Based on the book
The Aylesworth Family of Porter County Indiana
By the Porter County Aylesworth Families in 1946
(Reprinted and updated 1984)
 With updates from Reunions to August 2003 

Recompiled and edited by
Owen R. Aylesworth 2004

THE LINE OF GILES (6)

At present please use page numbers from the above book 
and also use that index for reference. A new index will come later. 
 

Descendents of Giles Aylesworth (6)
Part One

SEVENTH GENERATION

    Note:  
         As observed earlier above, those children shown in bold type are continued in the next generation.

    Page 12. cont.


    G-B  PORTER AYLESWORTH
    (7)  Born July 16, 1834; married October 16, 1856, Catherine 
    Shinabarger; died March_, 1918. Resided  Hebron,  Indiana.   Porter received much of his education 
    from his father, who taught school in the winters of  '42 and '43.   He taught him to read the  Bible,
    Indiana Statute Law Books and any other literature they could get their hands on.   Porter could 
    make a speech, auctioneer,  preach or hold court - in fact, he was Justice of the Peace for a number 
    of  years at Hebron. In spite of all these accomplishments he was a poor speller and, although his wife 
    was a champion of  "Spelling Bees" before their marriage, he never was able to  master this art.
              Three weeks after their marriage, on a cold, snowy night, their home burned, leaving them and 
    his parents stranded.  The new Colonial frame home they built stood sixty-one years, when the cyclone 
    of 1917 tore it down. A new home was built by Porter's son, Gills, who was in possession at that time.

    Page 13.
      
       Children:

         GB-1.  Elva (8), born May 29, 1860; married October 10, 1882, James Hollingsworth; died March 
                    14, 1941. Resided Vicinity - Kouts, Indiana.
         GB-2.  Giles (8), born August 27, 1861
         GB-3.  Thomas Marion (Pete) (8), born November. 1863
         GB-4.  Mary (8), born November _, 1865; died _, 1887.
         GB-5.  Corbin ( 8), born July 19, 1872
         GB-6.  John Meredith (8), born April 22, 1877, died September 1, 1953

          G-E  THOMAS AYLESWORTH (7) 
               Born June 24, 1840; married October _, 1865, Susan Shawgo in  Story County, Iowa; died _, . Union 
               Soldier Civil War. Resided vicinity Ames, Iowa.
         Children:
         GE-1.  Arthur (8), born December _, 1867.
         GE-2.  Edwin or Edward (8), born April_, 1870.
         GE-3.  Mary (8), born November_, 1876.
     
          G-F  ADALINE AYLESWORTH CASBON (7)   Born May 22, 1842; married October 30, 1860, 
               Sylvester Casbon; died March 5, 1868. Resided Valparaiso. Indiana.
         Children:
         GF-1.  Deette (8), October 8, 1856.
         GF-2.  Cora (8), born September 1, 1861 
         GF-3.  Lawrence (8). born March 23, 1865

    Page 14.

         GF-4.  Bertha (8), born _, ; died

          G-G  IRVIN AYLESWORTH (7)  Born March 21, 1851; married December 10, 1872, Mary Groves;  
                died __. Resided  Oskaloosa. Town.

         Children:
         GG-1.  Bertha (8), born __ , 1873.
         GG-2.  Lloyd (8), born November __ , 1875.
         GG-3.  Hazel (8)
         GG-4.  Leo (8)

EIGHT GENERATION

          Page 25.             

          GB-2   GILES AYLESWORTH
(8)  Born August 27, 1861; married May 13, 1885, Lillian Sterling; 
                  died  August 6, 1943. He lived his entire lifetime on the farm which his grandfather bought when he 
                  came from  Ohio to Porter County. The younger Giles clung to the home of his fathers, rebuilt after 
                  the cyclone of 1917 and, at the time of his death, had fulfilled his grandfather's wish that the farm 
                  remain in the family for one hundred years.

           Children:
            GB2-A.  Florence (9), born April 30, 1886
            GB2-B.  Mary Ruby (9), born March 24, 1888
            GB2-C.  Sterling (9), born _, 1890; died _, 1890
            GB2-D  Anna (9), born December 15, 1891
            GB2-E.  James Porter (9), born February 28, 1897
            GB2-F.   Elva Elizabeth (9), born May 16, 1899.
            GB2-G.  Elton Jones (9), born December 30, 1908

          GB-3.  THOMAS MARION (PETE) AYLESWORTH (8)  Born November_, 1863; married _, 
              1885,  Annie Wealthy Sutton; died _,_. Resided  Jamaica, Iowa.

           Children:
           GB3-A.  Jesse (9), born February 27, 1887

          Page 26.

          GB-5.  CORBIN AYLESWORTH
(8) Born July 19, 1872; married August 15, 1900, Blanche 
               McDaniel; died  April 24, 1915. Resided Hebron, Indiana.

           Children:
           GB5-A.  Catherine J. (9), born June 23, 1903; died October 17, 1903.
           GB5-B.  Ruth Beatrice (9), born March 3, 1905; married December 12,, Robert Kiersma (died 
                          December 8, 1998) 1923, Robert Kiersma. Resides De Motte, Indiana.
           GB5-C.  Ross Robert (9), born May 30, 1908; died December 18, 1927.
           GB5-D.  Betlhel Lillian (9). born June 19, 1911
           GB5-E.  Anna Elva (9). born November 1, 1913
          GF-1.  DEETTE CASBON LIGHTFOOT (8)  Born October 8, 1856; married March 8, 1872, 
               Napoleon B. Lightfoot; died August 13, 1886. Resided vicinity Hebron Indiana. 

           Children:
           GF1-A.  William M. (9), born April 2, 1874; died November 26, 1874.
           GF1-B.  Giles (9), born February 6, 1876; died June 4, 1890.
           GF1-C.  Earl A. (9) born August 26, 1878.

    Page 26.

           GF1-D  Stella May (9), born August 9, 1880; died November 18, 1912.
           GF1-E.  Charles B. (9), born April 19, 1883; 

          GF-2.  CORA CASBON SAMS (8) Born September 1, 1861; married July 20, 1880, John Sams; 
               died March 16. 1940. Resided vicinity Hebron, Indiana.
           Children:
           GF2-A.  Vina Mae (9), born June 9, 1881; 
           GF2-B.  Baby, died at birth
           GF2-C.  Goldie Martha Adeline, died at 15 years old. buried at Cornell Cemetery.
           GF2-D.  Lester Gerald (9),  Born May 9, 1904; 
          GF-3.  LAWRENCE CASBON (8) Born March 23, 1865; married January 31, 1894, Kate or 
               Katherine Marquette. Resides Valparaiso, Indiana.
           Children:
            GF3-A.  Leslie (9), born December 24, 1894.
            GF3-B.  Loring P. (9), born October 11, 1896; 
            GF3-C.  Lynnet M. (9), born October 21, 1899

NINTH GENERATION

          Page 41.          

          GB2-A.   FLORENCE AYLESWORTH LEEKA
(9) Born April 30, 1886; married August 17, 1907, 
               Theodore Leeka (died December 10, 1966); died June 23, 1959.. Resided -  Gary. Indiana.

          Children:
          GB2A-1.  Myrtle Aylesworth (10), born January 12, 1909; died November 8, 1917, at Gary, Indiana.
          GB2A-2.  Margaret Ida Lillian (10), of whom further. (For descendents, see Theodore Leeka)
 

          GB2-B.   MARY RUBY AYLESWORTH LUDWICK (9)  Born March 24, 1888; married September
               ___, 1913, Ernest Ludwick; died April 25, 1939. Resided - Portland, Oregon.

         Children:
         GB2B-1.  Lloyd Aylesworth (10), born November 4, 1914; died November 6, 1914.
         GB2B-2   Marjory Patricia (10), born March 19, 1919. 1st Lt. WAC, U. S. Army - World War II.
           GB2-C.   ANNA AYLESWORTH DICKEY (9) Born December 15, 1891; married May 17, 1913, 
               Clyde Dickey; died May 26, 1966  Resided -  Gary, Indiana.
         Children:
         GB2C-1.   Gayle Aylesworth (10), born December 22, 1913; died December 22, 1913.
         GB2C-2.   Douglas Allan (10), born October 5, 1916.
         GB2C-3.   Phillip Giles (10), born June 30, 1922

           Page 42.            

          GB2-E.   JAMES PORTER AYLESWORTH
(9)  Born February 28, 1897; married December 27, 
               1917, Marguerite Snyder (died October 4, 1982); died November 6, 1983,. The fourth eldest son to 
                own the family farm home bought by Giles (6). Resided -  Brookfield, Illinois. U.S. Navy - World 
                War I.

          Children:
          GB2E-1.   James Norman (10), born February 2, 1919.
          GB2E-2.   Robert Gene (10), born June 11, 1924
           GB2-F.   ELVA ELIZABETH AYLESWORTH FRY (9)  Born May 16, 1899; married June 24, 
              1918,  Ernest Fry (died September 18, 1972; died January 1, 1977.. Resided -  Gary, Indiana.
         Children:
         GB2F-1.   Katherine Virginia (10), born December 5, 1918; died January 19, 1941.
         GB2F-1.   Ernest Raymond (10), born February 22, 1923; married Virginia Graham, . Actor with
                            U.S.O. in European Theater - World War II.

    GB2-G.   ELTON JONES AYLESWORTH (9) born December 30, 1908; married September 2, 1944, 
         Alice Baron. Resides: Chicago. Illinois.
           GB3-A.   JESSE AYLESWORTH (9) Born February 27, 1887; married September 13, 1908, Rutha 
               Cleveland; died October 9, 1934. Resided -  Jamaica, Iowa.
         Children:
         GB3A-1.   Kenneth (10), born July 28, 1910
         GB3A-2.   Vesper Maxine (10), born September 11, 1912
     

    Page 43

    GB5-D.  BETHEL LILLIAN AYLESWORTH BRICKER
    (9)  Born June 19, 1911; married 
         March 1, 1930, Charles Bricker. Resided - Vicinity DeMotte, Indiana.
          Children:
           
         GB5D-1.   Lynn Ross (10), born November 3, 1930
         GB5D-2.   Dale Lee (10), born May 10, 1935 
         GB5D-3.   Gene Allen (10). born June 9, 1944; 

    GB5-E.  ANNA ELVA AYLESWORTH BRICKER (9)  Born November 1, 1913; married 
         June 23, 1934, Edwin Bricker (died February 14, 1980). Died May 3, 1992. Resided - Hebron, 
         Indiana.

         Children:
           
         GB5E-1   Joyce Ann (10), born May 8, 1938
         GB5E-2   Larry Joe (10), born July 20, 1944, 
         GB5E-3   Keith Corbin (10), born February 2, 1952
      

    Page 44

    GF1-C.   EARL A LIGHTFOOT (9)  Born August 26, 1878; married April 1, 1900, May Berrier; 
        died November 9, 1933. Resided - Vicinity Hebron, Indiana.
      Children:
      GF1C-1.  Lester M. (10), born December 20, 1905
      GF1C-2.  Albert Wesley 10), born February, 2, 1907

    GF1-E.   CHARLES B. LIGHTFOOT (9) Born April 19, 1883; married April 12, 1905, 
         Margaret Bryant.

              Children:
              GF1E-1  Margaret Bryant Lightfoot
    (10), (adopted), born July 2, 1906

    GF2-A.   VINA MAE SAMS WILLIAMSON (9); married, ______,____, Alex Williamson; married 
         September 4, 1922, Harry Felty.

    GF2-D.   LESTER GERALD SAMS (9)  Born May 9, 1904; married January 10, 1924, Harriet "Hattie" Lillian
        Pelitier. Died September 19, 1984. Resided -  Detroit, Michigan.

       Children:
       GF2D-1.  Carolyn Ann (10), born December 1, 1925; 
       GF2D-2.  Dolores Joyce (10), born January 17, 1930.
       GF2D-3.  John (10), born May 2, 1932.
       GF2D-4.  Roger Bruce (10), born September 8, 1934., died January 30, 1986
    Page 45

       GF2D-5.  Roy Lester (10), born October 12, 1937.
       GF2D-6.  Cora Mae (10) born October 31, 1939.
       GF2D-7.  Edith Joan (10), born January 31, 1942
       GF2D-8.  Margaret Lou (10), born November 14, 1949

    GF3-A   LESLIE M. CASBON (9)  Born December 24, 1894; married May 21, 1925, Charlotte 
         Finney (died July 17, 1959); married June 15, 1965, Elizabeth Sheffels. Died February 21, 1990.
         Resided Valparaiso, Indiana. 2d Lt. U. S. Army Air Force, World War I; Capt. U. S. Army Air 
         Force, World War II.
      Children:
      GF3A-1.  Lewis M. (10), born October 24, 1927 
      GF3A-2.  Donald A. (10), born March 17, 1930

    GF3-B   LORING P. CASBON (9), born October 11, 1896; married December 22, 1929, Norma 
         Case. Resides vicinity Valparaiso,  Indiana. U.S. Navy World War I.

    GF3-C  
    LYNNET M. `BELLE' CASBON (9)  Born October 21, 1899; married June 17, 1934, 
         Bell Fryar; (died October 11, 1983). Died April 30, 1986.  Resided -  Valparaiso, Indiana.

       Children:
       GF3C-1.  Mary Margaret (I0), born September 28, 1937
       GF3C-2.  David Lawrence (10), born May 31, 1940


                                                        TENTH GENERATION
    GB2C-2.  DOUGLAS ALLAN DICKEY (10) Born October 5, 1916; married June 26, 1939, Lillian 
         Ruth Brock (died May 2, 1978); married December 31, 1978, Marilyn V. Walker.. Capt. (Chaplain) 
         U. S. Army - World War II.

    Page 70


          Children:

          GB2C2-A.  John Elton (11), born April 10, 1940
          GB2C2-B.  Joseph Allan (11), born March 12, 1945
          GB2C2-C.  Bonnie Susan (11), born June 3, 1948
          GB2C2-D.  Marsha Kay (11), born May 16, 1951 
          GB2C2-E    Mary Beth (11), born ____
          GB2C-3.  PHILLIP GILES DICKEY (10) Born June 30, 1922; married March 21, 1949, 
               Marjorie Fleck, U.S. Coast Guard - World War II

                Children:
               
GB2C3-A.  Steven Douglas (11), born August 8, 1950

          GB2E-1.  JAMES NORMAN AYLESWORTH
(10) Born February 2, 1919; married April 18, 
               1942, Gerral Harrison, (died December 15, 1990). Resides - Brookfield, Illinois. Petty Officer 1/C 
                U. S. Navy - World War II.
          Children:
          GB2E1-A.  James Norman II (11), born February 21, 1943
          GB2E1-B.  William Robert (11), born June 21, 1946
          Page 71

          GB2E-2.  ROBERT GENE AYLESWORTH (
10) Born June 11, 1924; married June 19, 1948, 
               Carol Jane Hallberg (died January 12, 1977(; died June 25, 1974. 1st Lt. U.S. Army Air Force - 
               World war II. Resided - Hebron, Indiana

                Children:
          
      GB2E2-A.  Robert Jean II (11) , born June 29, 1952
                GB2E2-B.  Joanne Carol (11), born August 4, 1955

         GB2F-2.  ERNEST RAYMOND FRY (10) born February 22, 1923; married Virginia Graham, . 
              Actor with  U.S.O. in European Theater - World War II.

          GB3A-1.  KENNETH AYLESWORTH
(10) Born July 28, 1910; married June__, 1928,  Zelda  
               Harding; married August 3, 1931,  Fileana Peterson; died November 26, 1977. Resided - Jamaica, 
               Iowa.
          Children:
          GB3A1-A.  Marilyn (11), born  March 31, 1929.
          GB3A1-B.   Robert Eugene (11), born July 8, 1932
          GB3A1-C.  Richard Lowell (11), born September 20, 1935

          GB3A-2.  VESPER MAXINE AYLESWORTH CLOPTON (10) Born September 11, 1912; married 
               August 7, 1932, Deane W. Clopton.

          Children:
          GB3A2-A.  Michael M. (11), born May 18, 1946
          GB3A2-B.  Kathleen J. (11), born September 25, 1950

          Page 72

          GB5D-1.  LYNN ROSS BRICKER
(10) Born November 3, 1930; married June 28, 1953, 
                Janet Baker.

          Children:
          GB5D1-A.  Jacquelyn Lois (11), born February 26, 1954
          GB5D1-B.  Terrie Lynn (11), born December 14, 1956

          GB5D-2.  DALE LEE BRICKER (10) Born May 10, 1935; married September 6, 1959, 
                Norma Blankenbaker.

          Children:
           GB5D2-A.  Brian Dale (11), born February 9, 1963
           GB5D2-B.  Michelle Jean (11), born December 14, 1966

          GB5D-3.  GENE ALLEN BRICKER (10). born June 9, 1944; married November 20, 1966, 
                Linda Newcome; died December 18, 1969

          GB5E-1.  JOYCE ANN BRICKER RILEY
(10) Born May 8, 1938; married August 31, 1957, 
               Robert L. Riley.

          Children:
          GB5E1-A.  Kim Michelle (11), born November 22, 1959
          GB5E1-B.  Kellie Ann (11), born June 25, 1962
          GB5E1-C.  Kevin Lee (11), born September 27, 1963

          GB5E-2.  LARRY JOE BRICKER (10), born July 20, 1944, married November 10, 1978, 
               Doreen McDonough.


          Page 73

          GB5E-3.  KEITH CORBIN BRICKER
(10) Born February 2, 1952; married August 4, 1979, 
                Sue Letica.

          Children:
          GB5E3-A.  David Joel (11), born July 28, 1980
          GB5E3-B.  Robert Edwin (11), born January 17, 1984

          GF1C-1.  LESTER M. LIGHTFOOT (10) Born December 20, 1905; married April 25, 1924, 
                Eva Corlin; (she married (2) ___ Tuft, died April 13, 1986)  Died May 23, 1944.

          Children:
          GF1C1-A.  Richard Corlin (11), born April 6, 1927
          GF1C-2.  ALBERT WESLEY LIGHTFOOT (10) Born February 2, 1907; married December 
                12,1926, Edna Agnes Johnson; died May 1949

          Children:
          GF1C2-A.  Albert Earl (11), born April 7, 1928
          GF1C2-B.  Robert Wayne (11), born February 5, 1931
          GF1C2-C.  Donald Raymond (11), born March 27, 1934

          Page 74

          GF1E-1.  MARGARET BRYANT LIGHTFOOT OSBY
(10) Born July 2, 1906; married 
                July 25, 1924, James Osby.
 

          Children:
          GF1E1-A.  Margaret Patricia (11), born October 14, 1925      
          GF1E1-B.  James Charles (11), born August 5, 1928
          GF1E1-C.  Eugene Bryant (11), born October 15, 1929

          GF2D-1.  CAROLYN ANN SAMS ( 10), born December 1, 1925; married June 22, 1946, 
                William Held.

          GF2D-7. EDITH JOAN SAMS (10), born January 31, 1942, married ______ _______Smith

          GF3A-1.  LEWIS M. CASBON (10) Born October 24, 1927; married June 14, 1951, Marilyn 
                 Boerger (died June 7, 1999).

          Children:
          GF3A1-A.  Cynthia Jean (11), born April 6, 1952
          GF3A1-B.  Michael (11), born May 24, 1953
          GF3A1-C.  Jon Martin (11), born January 16, 1956
          GF3A1-D.  Linda Marie (11), born January 10, 1959.

    Page. 75

          GF3A-2.  DONALD A. CASBON (10)  Born March 17, 1930; married December 22, 1953, 
                Delores Dean; married July 25, 1963, Melbaline Stone.

          Children:
          GF3A2-A.  Stephen Michael (11), born December 7, 1964
          GF3A2-B.  Barbara Michelle (110, born July 29, 1969

          GF3C-1.  MARY MARGARET CASBON BENNINGHOFF (10) Born September 28, 1937; 
               married July 12, 1958, Wayne Benninghoff , (died January 3, 1997). Died May 24, 1995.

          Children:
          GF3C1-A.  Julie Ann (11), born December 26, 1961
          GF3C1-B.  Steven Wayne (11), born April 7, 1963
          GF3C1-C.  Bruce Wayne, (11), born December 14, 1969

          GF3C-2.  DAVID LAWRENCE CASBON (10) Born May 31, 1940; married October 2, 1961, 
                Harden Freeman.

          Children:
          GF3C2-A.  Tacy Angela (11), born May 21, 1962
          GF3C2-B.  Wendy Alyn (11), born January 20, 1967
          GF3C2-C.  Carissa Alice (11), born May 20, 1970
          GF3C2-D.  Erin Alyssa (11), born April 12, 1975

                        ELEVENTH GENERATION                                      
 

                    NOTE: THE NAMES AT THE LEFT EDGE IN BLACK ARE OF THOSE THAT 
                                WOULD BE IN THAT POSITION IF MORE DATA WERE AVAILABLE.
                 

                    GB2C2-A.  JOHN ELTON DICKEY (11), born April 10, 1940; died January 17, 1941.

                    GB2C2-B.  JOSEPH ALLAN DICKEY (11), born March 12, 1945; died May 12. 1945.

                    GB2C2-C.  BONNIE SUSAN DICKEY (11), born June 3, 1948; died June 3, 1948

                    GB2C2-D.  MARSHA KAY DICKEY BROWN (11 ) Born May 16, 1951; married October 
                          27, 1978, Dale Brown .

                         Children:
                         GB2C2D-1.  Emily Ruth (12) , born January 24, 1983.

GB2C2-E.  MARY BETH DICKEY

                    GB2C3-A.  STEVEN DOUGLAS DICKEY (11), born August 8, 1950; married March 8, 
                         1980, Linda Krauitz.


                    GB2E1-A.  JAMES NORMAN AYLESWORTH II (11) Born February 21, 1943; married 
                         February 26, 1966, Donna J . LaPuzza .

                         Children :
                         GB2E1A-1.  John N. (12) , born December 19, 1967.
                         GB2E1A-2.  Daniel J. (12), born August 27,1969. 

                    GB2E1-B.  WILLIAM ROBERT AYLESWORTH (11) (11) Born June 21, 1946; married 
                           January 31, 1968, Linda Whitcomb.

                    Page 119.

                         Children :
                         GB2E1B-1.  Giles Harrison {12) , born September 26, 1968
                         GB2E1B-2   Joshua Whitcomb (12) , born August 1, 1971r

                    GB2E2-A.  ROBERT GENE AYLESWORTH. II (11) Born June 29, 1952; married May 2, 
                          1976, Carol Jean Johnson. (Divorced 1981) Resides - Belen, New Mexico.

                         Children:
                         GD2E2A-1.  Benjamin Adam (12) , born June 1, 1978.

                    GB2E2-B.  JOANNE CAROL AYLESWORTH TOLAND ( 11 ) Born August 4, 1955; 
                         married  June 21, 1975, John Bernerd Toland.

                         Children :
                         GB2E2B-1.  Zachary Aylesworth (12) , born June 2, 1979.
                         GB2E2B-2.  Samantha Brittany (12) , born September 12, 1982.

GB3A1-A.   MARILYN AYLESWORTH

                    GB3A1-B.  ROBERT EUGENE AYLESWORTH (11) Born July 8, 1932; married November 
                        28, 1949, Shirley L. Wells; married November 19, 1975, Judith A. Bates LeBallister.

                         Children :
      
      Page 120 .

                         GB3A1B-1.  David Randall (12) , born September 28, 1950.
                         GB3A1B-2.  Jeffrey Cameron ( 12) , born May 17, 1955.
                         GB3A1B-3.   Linda Gayle (12), born May 22, 1958.

                   GB3A1-C.   RICHARD LOWELL AYLESWORTH (11) Born September 20 , 1935 ; married 
                         September 26 , 1954 , Norma J .Summer .

                         Children :
                         GB3A1C-1.  Deborah Kay (12), born April 26,1957.
                         GB3A1C-2.  Kristina Marie ( 12) , born September 30, 1959
                         GB3A1C-3.  Diane R. (12) , born January 18, 1962.
                         GB3A1C-4.  Pamela J. (12) , born January 29, 1964.

                    GB3A2-A.   MICHAEL M. CLOPTON (11) Born May 18, 1946; married____ ____,____ ,

                         Children :
                         No information available.

                    Page 121.

                    GB3A2-B.   KATHLEEN J .CLOPTON (11) Born September 25, 1950; married______,______,
                   
                         Children:
                          No information available.

                    GB5D1-A.  JACQUELINE LOIS BRICKER (11) Born February 26, 1954.
                          married _______, ________ Carter

                         Children
                         GB5D1A-1.  Sabrina Marie Carter (12) , born September 3, 1979.

                    GB5D1-B.  TERRIE LYNN BRICKER DAVIS (11)
                         Born December 14, 1956; married July 1, 1979, James Davis.

                         Children:
                         GB5D1B-1.  Bran Allen (12) , born July 25, 1980.

GB5D2-A.  BRIAN DALE BRICKER
GB5D2-B.  MICHELLE JEAN BRICKER
GB5E1-A.  KIM MICHELE RILEY
GB5E1-B.  KELLIE ANN RILEY
GB5E1-C.  KEVIN LEE RILEY
GB5E3-A.  DAVID JOEL BRICKER
GB5E3-B.  ROBERT EDWIN BRICKER

                    GF1C1-A.   RICHARD CORLIN LIGHTFOOT (11) Born April 6, 1927; married February 
                         21, 1952, Beatrice M. Hagen. Died September 30, 1988.  U. S. Navy -World War II

                         Children:

                    Page 122. 

                         GF1C1A-1.  Teresa Lynn (12) , born September 19, 1953
                         GF1C1A-2.  Mark Richard (12) , born October 13, 1955.
                         GF1C1A-3.  Leif Thomas ( 12) , born April 8, 1959
                         GF1C1A-4.  Harold R. (12) , born October 9, 1964.

                    GF1C2-A.  ALBERT EARL LIGHTFOOT (11) Born April 7, 1928; married February 10, 
                         1950, Harriet Jean Johnson.
                          
                         Children:
                         GF1C2A-1.  Linda Jeane (12) , born December 19, 1950
                         GF1C2A-2.  Charles Conway (12) , born August 27, 1954.
                         GF1C2A-3.  David Earl (12) , born July 3, 1956

                    GF1C2-B.  ROBERT WAYNE LIGHTFOOT (11), born February 5, 1931; married 
                          Shirley ______.
                    

                    GF1C2-C.  DONALD RAYMOND LIGHTFOOT
(11 )
                         Born March 27, 1934; married May 16, 1957, Lawanda J .Pavy.

                         Children:
                         GF1C2C-1.  Donald R. Jr. (12) , born March 12, 1958
                         GF1C2C-2.  James W. (12) , born February 13, 1960
                         GF1C2C-3.  William E. (12) , born May 24, 1964

                    GF1E1-A.  MARGARET PATRICIA OSBY HESSLING (11), born October 14, 1925;
                          married September 29, 1948, Max Hessling

                    GF1E1-B.  JAMES CHARLES OSBY (11), born August 5, 1928; married December 14, 
                         1974, Leona Mabel Piepho.

                    GF1E1-C.  EUEGENE BRYANT OSBY (11), born October 15, 1929 - married June 9, 
                         1971, Betty  Norris Fickle.


                    Page 123.

                    GF3A1-A.  CYNTHIA JEAN CASBON TAYLOR (11) Born April 6, 1952; married 
                         June 11, 1972, John Taylor.

                         Children:             
                         GF3A1A-1.  Scott (12), born February 12,1978.                         
                         GF3A1A-2.  Brian (12) , born March 15, 1982.

                    GF3A1-B.  MICHAEL CASBON (11) Born May 24, 1953; married January 12, 1980,
                         Rachel Storey.

                         Children:
                         GF3A1B-1,  Elaine (12) , born June 17, 1982.

                    GF3A1-C.  JON MARTIN CASBON (11) Born .January 16, 1956; married June 25, 
                         1978, Lara Katt.

                         Children:
                         GF3A1C-1.  Rebecca Ann (12), born November 14, 1983.

GF3A1-D.  LINDA MARIE CASBON
GF3A2-A.  STEPHEN MICHAEL CASBON
GF3A2-B.  BARBARA MICHELLE CASBON

                     GF3C1-A.  JULIA ANN BENNINGHOFF LICHTENBERGER (11), born December 
                          26, 1961; married June 11, 1983, Wayne Lichtenberger.

GF3C1-B.  STEVEN WAYNE BENNINGHOFF
GF3C1-C.  BRUCE WAYNE BENNINGHOFF

                     GF3C2-A.  TACY ANGELA CASBON BORGMAN (11) Born May 21, 1962, married 
                          August 24, 1985, Peter J. Borgman

                         Children :
                         GF3C2A-1.  Stephanie Alice (12) , born March 21, 1991
                         GF3C2A-2.  Elizabeth Mary (12) , born September Mary 28, 1995

GF3C2-B.  WENDY ALYN CASBON

                     GF3C2-C.  CARISSA ALICE CASBON LA TOURETTE (11) Born May 20, 1970, 
                         married May 8, 1999, Larry La Tourette

                         Children : Unknown

GF3C2-D.  ERIN AYLSSA CASBON

 

 

  Copyright © 2006. Aylesworth.net. All rights reserved.