Home History Genealogy Family Info Store Contact Us  
 
 

Welcome to Aylesworth.net
 

 MENU


SEARCH OUR SITE         

 

 

 

(The Aylesworth Family of Porter County Indiana)

 
TENTH GENERATION
 

Page 46

FREDRICK ARTHUR AYLESWORTH (10) Ancestry: John 9, Elias 8, John 7, Philip 6, John 5, Philip 4, Philip 3, Arthur 2, Arthur 1
 Born Oct. 14, 1890; died Feb. 12, 1954, Los Angeles, CA, married ___,___ , Margaret Bennett; died  February 10, 1954.Resided -  Hollywood, California.

     Children:
     Virginia (11), of whom further
Ernest Roy Aylsworth, Ancestry: Earl Cliffe 9, Peter B. (8), John 7, Philip 6, John 5, Philip 4, Philip  3, Arthur 2,
Arthur 1 --  born 1902, died 1996, mar:  Mabel Amelia Aylsworth

      Children:
      William Ernest Aylsworth (11), born 1938, of whom further.

ELLA GREEN HARMS (10) Ancestry: Ella M. 9, Cornelius Delano 8, Alvira 7, Philip 6, John 5, Philip 4, Philip 3, Arthur 2, Arthur 1 Born June 25, 1883; married April 5, 1900, John Harms; died April 29, 1953.
    Children:
    Irene (11), of whom further.
HAZEL ADA LONGSHORE ZIMMERMAN (10) Ancestry: Mary May 9, Cornelius Delano 8, Alvira 7, Philip 6, John 5, Philip 4, Philip 3, Arthur 2, Arthur 1  Born August 14, 1886; married November 28, 1906, Elglebert Zimmerman; died April 28, 1973. Resided - Valparaiso, Indiana.
    Children:
    Englebert, Jr. (11), of whom further.
    Jack (11), of whom further.

Page 47

    Mary Eunice (11),of whom further.
    Bruce (11), of whom further.
    Coralou (11), of whom further.

GLADYS BELTZHOVER WEIDEMAN SIMS (10) Ancestry: Florence 9, Cornelius Delano 8, Alvira 7, Philip 6, John 5, Philip 4, Philip 3, Arthur 2, Arthur 1  
Born August 22, 1893; married ___,__ 1908, Harry Weideman (died June 14, 1929); married August 22, 1942, Charles Sims; died August 18, 1966.  Resided - Vicinity Malden, Indiana.
    Children:
    Wilbur (11), of whom further.
    Kenneth (11), of whom further.
    Woodrow (11), of whom further
    Martha  E. (11), of whom further

BERWYN JONES (10) Ancestry: Lizzie 9, William Lowell 8, Alvira 7, Philip 6, John 5, Philip 4, Philip 3, Arthur 2, Arthur 1
 Born March 30, 1908; married November 16, 1941,  Wilda Swango. Died June 30, 1992. Minister at Arlington, Virginia.

    Children:
    Infant daughter (11), born December 26, 1943; died December 26, 1943.
Page 48

    Natalie Ruth (11), of whom further
    Anita Sue (11), of whom further.

HAROLD JONES (10) Ancestry: Lizzie 9, William Lowell 8, Alvira 7, Philip 6. John 5. Philip 4. Philip 3. Arthur 2.
Arthur 1  Born August 9, 1910; married May 26, 1941, Anna Mae Buck. Dentist at Indianapolis, Indiana.
    Children:
    Douglas Kent (11). of whom further
    Nicholas Keith (11), born July 14, 1952
RUTH PEARL ALYEA HALL (10) Ancestry: Pearl 9, Fremont Dayton 8. Alvira 7, Philip 6, John 5, Philip 4, Philip 3, Arthur 2, Arthur 1  Born October 12, 1923; married February 27, 1944, McGoy Hall (died August 12, 1982).. Resides Valparaiso, Indiana.
    Children:
    William McCoy (11), of whom further
    Darlene Catherine (11), of whom further
    Maxine Ruth (11) of whom further
    Robert Earl (11) of whom further
    Marribeth (11),of whom further
    Jesse Lee (11) born January 7, 1965
Page 49

CATHERINE AYLEA PIVARNIK
(10) Ancestry: Pearl9, Fremont Dayton 8, Alviria 7, Philip 6, John 5, Philip 4, 
Philip 3, Arthur 2, Arthur 1 Born January 17, 1926; married June 19, 1949, Alfred Pivarni, (died June 3, 1995).

          Children:
          
Daniel Earl (11) of whom further
           Alana Catherine (1) of whom further
           Edward John (11) of whom further
           Timothy Alfred (11),  of whom further.
           Laura Vicki (11) adopted, of whom further

IRENE BLACK HOMFELD
(10) Ancestry: Emma 9, Mary 8, Ira 7, Philip 6. John 5, Philip 4, Philip 3, Arthur 2,
Arthur 1  Born September 6, 1892; married March 12, 1919, Fred Homfeld (died March 8, 1969). Died November 16, 1995 
Resided - Vicinity Hebron, Indiana.
    Children:
    Dorothy Jean (11), of whom further
FRANKLIN KEITH MASSEY (10) Ancestry: Joseph 9, Mary 8, Ira 7, Philip 6, John 5, Philip 4, Philip 3, Arthur 2, Arthur 1 

Page 50

Born January 12, 1909; married October 17, 1936, Ruth Marie Emery; died May 5, 1981.

         Children:
         
Frederick Keith (11), of whom further
          Ronald Bruce (11), of whom further

JOSIE BERNICE AYLESWORTH CLARK
(10) Ancestry: Wm. Guy 9, Noble 8, Ira 7, Philip 6, John 5, Philip 4, Philip 3, Arthur 2 Arthur 1 born February 7, 1899; married September 28, 1921, Clifford Clark (died February 15, 1961); died August 19, 1970,.  Resided -  South Bend, Indiana.

 

     Children:
     Clarence Aylesworth (11), of whom further
     Ruth Arlene (11). of whom further.
MADGE ELINORE AYLESWORTH BENNETT (10) Ancestry: Wm. Guy 9, Noble 8, Ira 7, Philip 6, John 5, Philip 4, Philip 3,  Arthur 2, Arthur 1  Born October 7, 1900; married February 12, 1921, James William Bennett (died March 7, 1978); died June 2, 1969,. Resided -  Boone Grove, Indiana.
    Children:
    Helen Louise (11), of whom further.
    James William (11), of whom further
    Iona Bell (11), of whom further
    Bonnie Mae (11), of whom further
    Stephen Ray (11), of whom further
Page 51

NOBLE HENRY AYLESWORTH
(10) Ancestry: Wm. Guy 9, Noble 8, Ira 7, Philip 6, John 5, Philip 4, Philip 3, Arthur 2, Arthur 1  Born August 31, 1902; married December 16, 1924, Wilma Margison; married June 24, 1937, Josephine Brice (died April 7, 1985); died March 12, 1983. Resided -  Hebron, Indiana.
    Children:
    Betty Marie (11), of whom further
CHARLES WALLACE AYLESWORTH (10) Ancestry: Wm. Guy 9, Noble 8, Ira 7, Philip 6, John 5, Philip 4, Philip 3, Arthur  2, Arthur 1  Born September 8, 1904; married May 10, 1927, Auretta Rigg, (died August 4, 1994). Died September 29, 1972  Resided - Vicinity Valparaiso, Indiana.
    Children:
    Wallis Adair (11), of whom further
    Arden Jill (11), of whom further
 

HELENE GRACE AYLESWORTH SHERRICK (10) Ancestry: Wm Guy 9, Noble 8, Ira 7, Philip 6, John 5, Philip 4, Philip 3 Arthur 2, Arthur 1  Born August 10, 1907; married November 1, 1926, Wayne Sherrick  (died July 4, 1988). Died November 16, 1998. Resided  Valparaiso. Indiana.

    Children:
    Patricia Jean (11), of whom futher
    Wallace Duane (11), of whom further
Page 52

SARAH EDYTHE AYLESWORTH LAWRENCE
(10) Ancestry: Wm. Guy 9J Noble 8> Ira 7, Philip 6, John 5, Philip 4, Philip 3 Arthur 2, Arthur 1  Born July 20, 1910; married October 22, 1928, Paul Joshua Lawrence; died February 7, 1977.  Resided -  Kalamazoo, Michigan.
    Children:
    Phyllis Joan (11), of whom further
    Larry Paul (11), of whom further
MAURICE WILLIAM AYLESWORTH (10) Ancestry: Wm. Guy 9 Noble 8, Ira 7, Philip 6, John 5, Philip 4, Philip 3, Arthur 2, Arthur 1  Born May 4, 1912; married June 20, 1936, Mildred Prochno; died February 18, 1974,  Resided - Vicinity Hebron, Indiana.
    Children:
    Maurice William, Jr. (11), of whom further 
    Elaine Marie (11), of whom further
    Jeannette Ann (11), of whom further
WILLIAM GUY AYLESWORTH, JR. (10) Ancestry: Wm. Guy 9, Noble 8, Ira 7, Philip 6, John 5!, Philip 4, Philip 3, Arthur 2, Arthur 1  Born October 22, 1915; married May 8, 1941, Anna Harnak, (died November 4, 1997) . Resides - Gary, Indiana.
    Children:
    William Andrew (11),of whom further
 Page 53

JANET LOUISE BREED GAVIN (10) Ancestry: Bessie 9, Noble 8, Ira 7, Philip 6, John 5, Philip 4, Philip 3, Arthur 2, Arthur 1 Born June 1, 1913; married August 19, 1935, William S. Gavin.

    Children:
    Sarah Jane (11), of whom further
    Ann Louise (11), of whom further
    Janet  Elizabeth (11), of whom further
    Gregory Aylesworth (11), of whom further
ELIZABETH ANN BREED NELSON (10) Ancestry: Bessie 9, Noble 8, Ira 7, Philip 6, John 5, Philip 4, Philip3, Arthur 2, Arthur 1 Born december 9, 1924; married October 8, 1949, Orval D. Nelson,

         
Children:
          
Deborah Ann (11), of whom further
           Dana Elizabeth (11), born September 30, 1958
           Bradley Breed (110, born March 28, 1961

DONALD AYLESWORTH JONES
(10) Ancestry: Ida Pearl9, Noble 8, Ira 7, Philip 6, John 5, Philip 4, Philip 3. Arthur 2, Arthur 1  Born September 22, 1907; married June 21, 1941, Bernice Lacour

Page 54

           Children:
           
Mary Elizabeth (11), of whom further

LEON BEELER JONES
(10) Ancestry: Ida Pearl 9, Noble 8, Ira 7, Philip 6, John 5, Philip 4, Philip 3. Arthur 2. Arthur 1
 Born March 15, 1910; married September 5, 1936, Vivian Lea, (died January 6, 1988). Died November 2, 1988. Resided Gary, Indiana.
    Children:
    Lawrence Lea (11), of whom further
    Sharon Ann (11), of whom further
    William Isaac (11) of whom further
ZELMA LUCILLE JONES ROBEY (10) Ancestry: Ida Pearl 9, Noble 8, Ira 7, Philip 6, John 5, Philip 4, Philip 3, Arthur 2, Arthur 1  Born March 30, 1913; married July 25, 1935, Donald K. Robey (died April 2, 1996). Died April 9, 1999. Resided Gary, Indiana.
    Children:
    Roland Keith (11), of whom further
    Donna Kay (11), of whom further
VERDA LEONE AYLESWORTH BEEKER (10) Ancestry: Floyd 9, Philip 8, Ira 7, Philip 6, John 5, Philip 4, Philip 3, Arthur 2, Arthur 1  Born September 10, 1903; married June 20, 1928, Lloyd N. Beeker (died July 28, 1978); died August 19, 1978.. Resided -  

Page 55

Washington. D. C.
    Children:
    Bruce Lloyd (11), of whom further
    Leona Louise (11), of whom further
PHILLIP FOSTER AYLESWORTH (l0) Ancestry: Floyd 9, Philip 8,  Ira 7, Philip 6, John 5, Philip 4, Philip 3, Arthur 2, Arthur 1  Born August 29, 1905; married September 10, 1938, Marian Emily Lee; died august 6, 1967. Resided - Arlington, Virginia.
    Children:
    Margaret Ann (11), of whom further
    Nancy Lee (11) , of whom further
    Sarah Ellen (11), of whom further
    Cynthia Ann (11),of whom further

PAUL R. COLMAN (10) Ancestry: Hazel (9), Philip 8, Ira 7, Philip 6, John 5, Philip 4, Philip3, Arthur 2, Arthur 1
Born September 22, 1914; married August 27, 1948,  Irene Dilling. Died January 6, 1990.

         Children:
         
Paula Lynn (11), born January 7, 1950

Page 5 6

HAROLD F. COLMAN
(10) Ancestry: Hazel (9), Philip 8, Ira 7, Philip 6, John 5, Philip 4, Philip 43, Arthur 2, Arthur 1
Born October 9, 1919; married April 10, 1949, Betty Varney. U.S. Army  - World war II.

         Children:
         
Nancy Ann (11) of whom further. 
          Mary Ann (11), of whom further

BETTY ANN COLMAN ZELLER
(10) Ancestry: Hazel (9), Philip 8, Ira 7, Philip 6, John 5, Philip 4, Philip 43, Arthur 2, Arthur 1
Born March 8, 1922; married November 17, 1951 William Zeller (died December 22, 1986)

         Children:
        
Donald  (11) , born ?of whom further


BERYLN CLUDE CASBON
(10)  Ancestry: Carrie 9, John 8, Ira 7, Philip 6, John 5, Philip 4, Philip 3, Arthur 2, Arthur 1
Born May 31, 1901; married March 30, 1946, Dorthey Heath; died June 1, 1963.

         
Children:
         
Jerry Thomas (11), of whom further
          Delores Lynn (11), of whom further

ADA LUCILLE CASBON ALBERTSON
(10) Ancestry: Carrie 9, John 8, Ira 7, Philip 6, John 5, Philip 4, Philip 3, Arthur 2, Arthur l  Born November 5, 1902; married September 18, 1926, Horace J. Albertson. (died December 24, 1992) Died December 30, 1989. Resided - Vicinity Boone Grove. Indiana.

    Children:
    Shirley Jean (11), of whim further
    Marilyn (11), of whom further
    Alan Dean (11), of whom further
Page 57

VERNON LLOYD CASBON
(10) Ancestry: Carrie 9, John 8, Ira 7, Philip 6, John 5, Philip 4, Philip 3, Arthur 2, Arthur 1
 Born August 9, 1904; married May 18, 1924, Lucille M. Frame (died June 19, 1935),  married August 9, 1936, Nyona Shaffer; married June 8, 1952, Rosetta Bieter (died December 2, 1965), married November 1, 1969, Isabel Burt (died March 27, 1998); Died December 9, 1980.  Resided - Plymouth. Indiana.
    Children:
    Dorothy Mae (11), of whom further
    Kenneth Lloyd (11), of whom further
    James Carrol (11), of whom further
    Nyona Dianne (11), of whom further
    Jon Vernon (11). of whom further.

HARRY J. CASBON (10) Ancestry: Carrie 9, John 8, Ira 7, Philip 6, John 5, Philip 4, Philip 3, Arthur 2, Arthur 1
 Born February 23, 1906; married November 24, 1927, Helen Louise Thatcher (died May 1, 1982); died June 17, 1965. Resided - Vicinity Boone Grove, Indiana.

    Children:
    Lois Arlene (11), of whom further
    Harry Dale (11), of whom further
    Marjorie Lea (11),of whom further
    Phillip Jay (11), of whom further
Page 58

NEVA BEATRICE CASBON DINSMORE
(10) Ancestry: Carrie 9, John 8, Ira 7, Philip 6, John 5, Philip 4, Philip 3> Arthur 2, Arthur 1  Born September 6, 1907; married September 21, 1935, Harold H. Dinsmore (died April 3, 1974). Died March 4, 1998. Resided - Hebron, Indiana.
    Children:
    Janet Sue (11), of whom further
    Barbara Jean (11), of whom further
HERBERT AYLESWORTH CASBON (10) Ancestry: Carrie 9, John 8, Ira 7, Philip 6, John 5, Philip 4, Philip 3, Arthur 2, Arthur 1 Born August 29, 1910; married August 29, 1940, Evelyn Frances Stupeck (died August 14, 1978). Died May 11, 1989. Resided - Vicinity Boone Grove, Indiana.
    Children:
    William Herbert (11), of whom further
    Ronald Dale (11), of whom further
    Sharon Sue (11), born August 21, 1947
    Connie Jane (11), of whom further
    Richard Lee (11), born Dec. 14, 1952
    Thomas James (11), of whom further
    David Mark (11), of whom further
DONALD GLEN CASBON (10) Ancestry: Carrie 9, John 8, Ira 7, Philip 6, John 5, Philip 4, Philip 3, Arthur 2, Arthur 1. Died January 21, 1990.

Page 59

Born February 8, 1913; married January 22, 1947, Marjorie Irene Rigg , (died October 12, 1994). U.S. Navy - World War II

        
Children:
         
Joyce Christine (11), of whom further
          Carol Ruth (11), of whom further
          Jesse Ray (11), born August 20, 1953

DELBERT KEITH CASBON
(10) Ancestry: Carrie 9, John 8, Ira 7, Philip 6, John 5, Philip 4, Philip 3, Arthur 2, Arthur 1
 Born September 30, 1916; married June 11, 1938; MaeDell Ludington. Resides - Boone Grove, Indiana.
    Children:
    Larry Keith (11), of whom further
    Roger Allen (11), of whom further
    Curtis Gene (11), of whom further
    Donald Glen (11), born January 8. 1946. (removed from 1984 reprint)
CARROL WELLS AYLESWORTH (10) Ancestry: Clarence 9, John 8, Ira 7, Philip 6, John 5, Philip 4, Philip 3, Arthur 2, Arthur 1 Born September 1, 1900; married December 11, 1926, Margaret Ruth Gibbons; died August 28, 1953. Resided -  Chicago, Illinois. U. S. Marine Corps World War I.
    Children:
    Thomas Gibbons (11), of whom further
Page 60

HOWARD GERALD AYLESWORTH
(10) Ancestry: Clarence 9, John 8, Ira 7, Philip 6, John 6, Philip 4, Philip 3, Arthur 2, Arthur 1  Born May 5, 1905; died October 7, 1989; married October 24, 1940, Marion Brown (now Murch) from Lincoln, NB.  Resided - Skokie, Illinois.
    Children:
    Nancy Jean (11), of whom further
    Howard Gerald, Jr. (11), of whom further

MARGUERITE FRANCES AYLESWORTH EBERSOLD (10) Ancestry: Clarence 9, John 8, Ira 7, Philip 6, John 5, Philip 4, Philip 3, Arthur 2, Arthur 1  Born October 15, 1907; married August 31, 1937, Willford Theodore Ebersold. Died November 25, 1988. Resided -  Valparaiso. Indiana.

    Children:
    Robert Aylesworth (11), of whom further
    Richard Phillip (11), of whom further
    Jane Frances (11), of whom further
    James Michael (11), (adopted), born August 2, 1959
IDA HARRIET JANE AYLESWORTH SHELLY SMITH (10) Ancestry: Clarence 9, John 8, Ira 7, Philip 6, John 5, Philip 4, Philip 3. Arthur 2. Arthur 1  Born August 21, 1911; married February 21, 1931, Richard Shelly; married September 17, 1939, Marshall O. Smith;  married November 15, 1950, Russell Luchtman; married May 2, 1964, Jules K. Egerman; died March 10, 1981. Resided -  LaPorte, Indiana.
    Children:
    John Phillip (11),  (Shelly)  Smith;, of whom further
Page 61

CORA WELLS AYLESWORTH GREENLEE
(10) Ancestry: Clyde 9, John 8, Ira 7, Philip 6, John 5, Philip 4, Philip 3, Arthur 2, Arthur 1  Born March 25, 1904; married December 15, 1920, David Greenlee (died May 1, 1967); died August 2, 1983. Resided - Hobart, Indiana.
    Children:
    Louis Ray (11), of whom further
    Alice Mae (11), born May 8, 1923. WAVE, U. S. Navy - World War II.
    Vera Jean (11), of who further.
    Betty Lou (11), of whom further
CHARLES IRA AYLESWORTH (10) Ancestry: Clyde 9, John 8, Ira 7, Philip 6, John 5, Philip 4, Philip 3, Arthur 2,
Arthur 1  Born November 12, 1908; married January 28, 1930, Lola Meeker (died December 2, 1980). Resides  - Vicinity Crown Point, Indiana.
    Children:
    Iris June (11), of whom further
    Gail Meeker (11), of whom further

JOHN CLYDE AYLESWORTH (10) Ancestry: Clyde 9, John 8, Ira 7, Philip 6l John 5, Philip 4~ Philip 3, Arthur 2~ Arthur 1 Born February 12S 1920; married June 20, 1942 Mary Jane Aylesworth, (died October 23, 1998).

Page 62

Olson.  Resides - Vicinity Hebron, Indiana.

     Children:
     Michael Jerome (11) of whom further.
     Linda Joan (11) of whom further
     Cheryl Louise (11), of whom further
     Susan Eileen (11), of whom further
     Curtis James (11), of whom further
     Margaret Ann (11), of whom further
     Christine Marie (11), of whom further
     Loretta Kathleen (11), of whom further
GLADYS ESTELLA AYLESWORTH RIGG (10) Ancestry: Glenn 9, John 8J Ira 7, Philip 6, John 5, Philip 4 Philip 3, Arthur 2,  Arthur 1  Born March 20, 1914; married May 1, 1935, Newell Rigg (died May 12, 1979). Resides  - Vicinity Boone Grove, Indiana.
    Children:
    Gladys Vernice (11), of whom further
    Ronald Newell (11), of whom further
    Roger Neil (11), of whom further
DOROTHY EVELYN AYLESWORTH ZYWANOSKI (10) Ancestry: Glenn 9, John 8, Ira 7, Philip 6, 
                     John 5, Philip 4, Philip 3, Arthur 2, Arthur 1 , died May 7, 2000.

Page 63

Born November 10, 1922; married August 29, 1942,  Edward Zywanoski. Resides - Valparaiso, Indiana
    Children:
    Sandra Jean (11), of whom further
MARGARET IDA LILLIAN LEEKA ELLIOTT (10) Ancestry: Theodore 9, Ida 8J Ira 7, Philip 6, John 5, Philip 4, Philip 3, Arthur 2, Arthur 1   Also: Florence 9, Giles 8, Porter 7, Giles 6, John 5, Philip 4, Philip 3, Arthur 2, Arthur l
 Born April 27, 1911; married June 19, 1931, Richard Ernest Elliott. Resides - Kenmore, New York.
    Children:
    James Ernest (11), (adopted) of whom further
    Mary Jane ( 1 I ), (adopted) of whom further

MAXINE JANE HAAS RADER (10) Ancestry: Rhea 9, Ida, 8, Ira 7, Philip 6, John 5, Philip 4, Philip 3, Arthur 2, Arthur 1  
Born August 4, 1921; married July 8, 1950, William L. Rader (died May 19, 1978).

          Children:
         
Collen Jane (11), born January 22, 1952.
          William Richard (11), born October 5, 1955


Page 64


WARREN FRED HAAS
(10) Ancestry: Rhea 9, Ida 8, Ira 7, Philip 6, John 5, Philip 4, Philip 3, Arthur 2, Arthur 1
Born November 12, 1922; married June 24, 1944, Virginia Filer. Resides Hebron, Indiana. 2d Lt. U. S. Army Air Force World War II.

    Children:
    David Warren (11), of whom further
    Steven Randall (11), of whom further
    Robert Dean (11), of whom further
    Judy Kay (11), of whom further
JUNE IDA MARY HAAS HILTON (10) Ancestry: Rhea 9, Ida 8, Ira 7, Philip 6, John 5, Philip 4, Philip 3, Arthur 2. Arthur 1
Born June 21, 1925; married September 3, 1949, Warren Oliver Hilton.
    Children:
    Barbara Lynn (11), of whom further
    Ronald Lee (11), of whom further
    Beverly June (11), of whom further

MARY BAIRD BROWN (10) Ancestry: Miriam 9, Ervin 8, Aurilla or Orrilla 7, Philip 6, John 5, Philip 4, Philip 3, Arthur 2, Arthur 1  Born September 11, 1888; married March 10, 1908, Dr. Roy Brown (died); died September 5, 1949.. Resided - St. Louis, Missouri.

Page 65

    Children:
    Maxine (11), of whom further.
ERVIN BAIRD (10) Ancestry: Miriam 9, Ervin 8, Aurilla or Orrilla 7, Philip 6, John 5, Philip 4, Philip 3, Arthur 2, Arthur 1
 Born February 14, 1890; married May 6, 1908, Viola Scott; married December 25, 1911, Blanche Hipsley; married December 12, 1928, Alice Phillips Olds (died  June 24, 1981); died April 1, 1969. . Resided - Boone Grove, Indiana.
    Children:
    Louise (11), of whom further
    Jack Hipsley (11), of whom further
GRACE BAIRD THATCHER (10) Ancestry: Miriam 9, Ervin 8, Aurilla or Orrilla 7, Philip 6, John 5, Philip 4, Philip 3, Arthur 2, Arthur 1  Born July 15, 1896; married February 26, 1918, Amos Thatcher; died December 23, 1970. Resided - Vicinity Boone Grove, Indiana.
    Children:
    Charlotte (11), of whom further
    Dorothy (11), of whom further
MARIAN BAIRD LESSIG (10) Ancestry: Miriam 9, Ervin 8, Aurilla or Orrilla 7, Philip 6, John 5, Philip 4, Philip 3, Arthur 2, Arthur 1  

Page 66

Born February 18, 1902; married August 22, 1928, Frank Lessig; married February 7m 1950, George Caquelin (died March 1983); died October 4, 1978.  Resided - Hammond Indians 

    Children:
    James Warren (11), of whom further
    Paul (11), born October 23. 1932.

CLYDE BAIRD (10) Ancestry: Miriam 9, Ervin 8, Aurilla or Orrilla 7, Philip 6, John 5, Philip 4, Philip 3, Arthur 2, Arthur 1
 Born September 9, 1906; married May 23, 1932, Laura Hutton; died April 9, 1970.. Resided - Vicinity Boone Grove, Indiana.
    Children:
    Donald (11), of whom further
    Diana (11), of whom further
IRIS BAIRD AUGENSTEIN (10) Ancestry: Miriam 9, Ervin 8, Aurilla or Orrilla 7, Philip 6, John 5, Philip 4, Philip 3, Arthur 2, Arthur 1  Born September 28, 1910; married September 7, 1932, Carl Augenstein, (died June 22, 1992). Resides - Hammond. Indiana.
    Children:
    Charles (11), of whom further
ELLEN DYE LANE (1()) Ancestry: Grace 9, Ervin 8, Aurilla or Orrilla 7, Philip 6, John 5, Philip 4, Philip 3, Arthur 2,
Arthur 1 . 

Page 67

Born October 12, 1899; married March 3, 1922, Lawrence Lane (died). Resides - Minneapolis. Minnesota. Died July 6, 1985.
    Children:
    Lawrence Robert (11), of whom further
    Marilyn (11), of whom further
    Grace Annette (11),of whom further
RUTH DYE BRADLEY (10) Ancestry: Grace 9, Ervin 8, Aurilla or Orrilla 7, Philip 6, John 5, Philip 4, Philip 3, Arthur 2, Arthur 1  Born November 23, 1901; married January 24, 1920, Richard P. Bradley.
    Children:
    Marie (11), of whom further
MIRIAM DYE SEBREE (10) Ancestry: Grace 9, Ervin 8, Aurilla or Orrilla 7, Philip 6, John 5, Philip 4, Philip 3, Arthur 2. Arthur 1 Born May 8, 1904; married September 16, ____William Sebree (died).
    Children:
    William (11), born April 20, 1945.
MAURICE LUDINGTON (10) Ancestry: Richard 9, Samantha 8, Aurilla or Orrilla 7, Philip 6, John 5, Philip 4, Philip 3,
Arthur 2, Arthur 1 

Page 68

Born December 22, 1908; married October 11, 1931, Frances Perrill. (died December 21, 1989). Died June 2, 2002. Resided - Vicinity Boone Grove. Indiana.
    Children:
    Carolyn Ann (11), of whom further.
    Juanita Diane (11), of whom further
    Sandra Louise (11), of whom further
LAWRENCE LUDINGTON (10) Ancestry: Richard 9, Samantha 8, Aurilla or Orrilla 7, Philip 6, John 5, Philip 4, Philip 3, Arthur 2, Arthur 1  Born August 13, 1916; married September 6, 1936, Mary Alice Waldorph, (died July 29, 2000)  Died January 21, 2000, Resided - Boone Grove, Indiana.
    Children:
    Linda Jean (11), of whom further
    Kathy Sue (11), of whom further
    James Kent (11), of whom further
HELEN LUDINGTON ARTZ (10) Ancestry: Clarence 9, Samantha 8, Aurilla or Orrilla 7, Philip 6, John 5, Philip 4, Philip 3, Arthur 2. Arthur l  Born January 7, 1909; married January 7, 1934, Elymas Artz (died August 21, 1943); married March 4, 1948, Thomas Poper. Died September 8, 2000. Resided - Valparaiso, Indiana.

Page 69
    Children:
    Janet Sue (1 l ), of whom further

IRENE LUDINGTON HAWTON (10) Ancestry: Clarence 9, Samantha 8, Aurilla or Orrilla 7, Philip 6, John 5, Philip 4, Philip 3, Arthur 2, Arthur 1  Born February 3, 1910; married November 3, 1945, Frederick Hawton. Died January 22, 1987.

        
Children:  
        
Beth Lorraine (11), of whom further   

RUTH LUDINGTON GARVEY
(10) Ancestry: Clarence 9, Samantha 8, Aurilla or Orrilla 7, Philip 6, John 5, Philip 4, Philip 3, Arthur 2, Arthur 1  Born April 14, 1915; married February 22, 1941, Clifford Garvey.  Died August 8, 1995Resided - Hebron, Indiana.

    Children:
    Michael C. (11), of whom further
    Sally (11), of whom further
    Julie (11), of whom further
DOUGLAS ALLAN DICKEY (10) Ancestry: Anna 9, Giles 8, Porter 7, Giles 6, John 5, Philip 4, Philip 3, Arthur 2,
Arthur 1   Born October 5, 1916; married June 26, 1939, Lillian Ruth Brock (died May 2, 1978); married December 31, 1978, Marilyn V. Walker.. Capt. (Chaplain) U. S. Army - World War II.

Page 70
    Children:
    John Elton (11), born April 10, 1940; died January 17, 1941.
    Joseph Allan (11), born March 12, 1945; died May 12. 1945.
    Bonnie Susan (11), born June 3, 1948; died June 3, 1948
    Marsha Kay (11), born May 16, 1951 - of whom further
    Mary Beth (11), born February 21, 1954
PHILLIP GILES DICKEY (10) Ancestry: Anna 9, Giles 8, Porter 7, Giles 6, John 5, Philip 4, Philip 3, Arthur 2, Arthur 1  
Born June 30, 1922; married March 21, 1949, Marjorie Fleck, U.S. Coast Guard - World War II

         
Children:
          
Steven Douglas (11), of whom further

JAMES NORMAN AYLESWORTH
(10) Ancestry: James Porter 9, Giles 8, Porter 7, Giles 6, John 5, Philip 4, Philip 3, Arthur 2, Arthur 1 Born February 2, 1919; married April 18, 1942, Gerral Harrison, (died December 15, 1990). Resides - Brookfield, Illinois. Petty Officer 1/C U. S. Navy - World War II.
    Children:
    James Norman II (11), of whom further
    William Robert (11), of whom further
Page 71

ROBERT GENE AYLESWORTH (
10) Ancestry:  James Porter 9, Giles 8, Porter 7, Giles 6, John 5, Philip 4, Philip 3, Arthur 2, Arthur 1  Born June 11, 1924; married June 19, 1948, Carol Jane Hallberg (died January 12, 1977(; died June 25, 1974. 1st Lt. U.S. Army Air Force - World war II. Resided - Hebron, Indiana

         
Children:
          
Robert Jean II (11) , of whom further
           Joanne Carol (11), of whom further

ERNEST RAYMOND FRY (10) Ancestry:  James Porter 9, Giles 8, Porter 7, Giles 6, John 5, Philip 4, Philip 3, Arthur 2,
Arthur 1 
Born February 22, 1923; married Virginia Graham, . Actor with  U.S.O. in European Theater - World War II.


KENNETH AYLESWORTH
(10) Ancestry: Jesse 9, Thomas Marion 8, Porter 7, Giles 6, John 5, Philip 4, Philip 3, Arthur 2, Arthur 1  Born July 28, 1910; married June__, 1928,  Zelda  Harding; married August 3, 1931,  Fileana Peterson; died November 26, 1977. Resided - Jamaica, Iowa.
     Children:
     Marilyn (11), born  March 31, 1929.
     Robert Eugene (11), of whom further
     Richard Lowell (11), of whom further

VESPER MAXINE AYLESWORTH CLOPTON (10) Ancestry: Jesse 9, Thomas Marion 8, Porter 7, Giles 6, John 5, Philip 4, Philip 3, Arthur 2, Arthur 1  Born September 11, 1912; married August 7, 1932, Deane W. Clopton.

     Children:
     Michael M. (11), of whom further
     Kathleen J. (11), of whom further

Page 72

LYNN ROSS BRICKER
(10) Ancestry: Bethel Lillian 9, Corbin 8, Porter 7, Giles 6, John %, Philip 4, Philip 3, Arthur 2, 
Arthur 1 Born November 3, 1930; married June 28, 1953, Janet Baker.

     Children:
     Jacquelyn Lois (11), of whom further
     Terrie Lynn (11), of whom further

DALE LEE BRICKER (10) Ancestry: Bethel Lillian 9, Corbin 8, Porter 7, GIles 6, John 45, Philip 4, Philip 3, Arthur 2, 
Arthur 1 Born May 10, 1935; married September 6, 1959, Norma Blankenbaker.

     Children:
     Brian Dale (11), born February 9, 1963
     Michelle Jean (11), born December 14, 1966

JOYCE ANN BRICKER RILEY (10) Ancestry: Anna Elva 9, Corbin 8, Porter 7, Giles 6, John 5, Philip 4, Philip 3, Arthur 2, Arthur 1  Born May 8, 1938; married August 31, 1957, Robert L. Riley.

     Children:
     Kim Michelle (11), born November 22, 1959
     Kellie Ann (11), born June 25, 1962
     Kevin Lee (11), born September 27, 1963

Page 73

KEITH CORBIN BRICKER
(10) Ancestry: Anna Elva 9, Corbin 8, Porter 7, Giles 6, John 5, Philip 4, Philip 3, Arthur 2, Arthur 1  Born February 2, 1952; married August 4, 1979, Sue Letica.

     Children:
     David Joel (11), born July 28, 1980
     Robert Edwin (11), born January 17, 1984

LESTER M. LIGHTFOOT (10) Ancestry: Earl 9, Deette 8, Adaline 7, Giles 6, John 5, Philip 4, Philip 3, Arthur 2. Arthur 1 Born December 20, 1905; married April 25, 1924, Eva Corlin; (she married (2) ___ Tuft, died April 13, 1986)  Died May 23, 1944.

    Children:
    Richard (11), of whom further
ALBERT WESLEY LIGHTFOOT (10) Ancestry: Earl 9, Deettee 8, Adaline 7, Giles 6, John 5, Philip 4, Philip 3, Arthur 2, Arthur 1
Born February 2, 1907; married December 12,1926, Edna Agnes Johnson; died May 1949
    Children:
    Albert Earl (11), of whom further
    Robert Wayne (11), of whom further
    Donald Raymond (11), of whom further

Page 74

MARGARET BRYANT LIGHTFOOT OSBY
(10) Ancestry: Charles 9, Deete8, Adaline 7, Giles 6, John 5, Philip 4, Philip 3, Arthur 2, Arthur 1  Born July 2, 1906; married July 25, 1924, James Osby.

    Children:
    Margaret Patricia (11),  of whom further
    James Charles (11),  of whom further
    Eugene Bryant (11),  of whom further

LEWIS M. CASBON (10) Ancestry: Leslie 9, Lawrence 8, Adaline 7, Giles 6, John 5, Philip 4, Philip 3, Arthur 2, Arthur 1  Born October 24, 1927; married June 14, 1951, Marilyn Boerger (died June 7, 1999).

    Children:
    Cynthia Jean (11), of whom further
    Michael (11), of whom further
    Jon Martin (11), of whom further
    Linda Marie (11), born January 10, 1959.

DONALD A. CASBON (10) Ancestry: Leslie 9, Lawrence, 8, Adaline 7, Giles 6, John 5, Philip 4, Philip 3, Arthur 2, Arthur 1  

Page 75

Born March 17, 1930; married December 22, 1953, Delores Dean; married July 25, 1963, Melbaline Stone.

    Children:
    Stephen Michael (11), born December 7, 1964
    Barbara Michelle (110, born July 29, 1969

MARY MARGARET CASBON BENNINGHOFF (10) Ancestry: Lynnet 9, Lawrence 8, Adaline 7, Giles 6, John 5, Philip 4, Philip 3, Arthur 2, Arthur 1  Born September 28, 1937; married July 12, 1958, Wayne Benninghoff , (died January 3, 1997). Died May 24, 1995.

    Children:
    Julie Ann (11), born December 26, 1961
    Steven Wayne (11), born April 7, 1963
    Bruce Wayne, (11), born December 14, 1969

DAVID LAWRENCE CASBON (10) Ancestry: Lynnet 9, Lawrence 8, Adaline 7, Giles 6, John 5, Philip 4, Philip 3, Arthur 2, Arthur 1  Born May 31, 1940; married October 2, 1961, Harden Freeman.

    Children:
    Tacy Angela (11),  of whom further
    Wendy Alyn (11), born January 20, 1967
    Carissa Alice (11), of whom further
    Erin Alyssa (11), born April 12, 1975

 

  Copyright © 2006. Aylesworth.net. All rights reserved.